Grants paid by Matthew B Ridgway Mary Aridgway and Matthew
EIN 23-7902844 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30Z
Matthew B Ridgway Mary Aridgway and Matthew of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7902844) reported 40 grants paid totaling $1,228,139 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,228,139
40 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $149,008 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $139,083 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $142,096 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $149,011 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $159,360 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $158,528 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $163,944 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $167,109 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Matthew B Ridgway Mary Aridgway and Matthew, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George C Marshall Foundation 54-6052427 | C | Lexington, VA | 8 | $307,035 | 2025 |
| Bucknell University | U | Lewisburg, PA | 8 | $307,035 | 2025 |
| Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $199,488 | 2025 |
| Ridgway Endowment Fund | U | Carlisle, PA | 8 | $153,517 | 2025 |
| Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr C/O Julie Manko Finance Office | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $107,547 | 2020 |
| 82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc | U | Ft Bragg, NC | 5 | $99,744 | 2025 |
| 82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Attn Shantay Mcqueen | U | Ft Bragg, NC | 3 | $53,773 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VA | C | $41,777 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202602039349100755 |
| 2025 | Bucknell University Lewisburg, PA | U | $41,777 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202602039349100755 |
| 2025 | Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr Pittsburgh, PA | U | $41,777 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202602039349100755 |
| 2025 | 82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Ft Bragg, NC | U | $20,889 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202602039349100755 |
| 2025 | Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PA | U | $20,889 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202602039349100755 |
| 2024 | George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VA | C | $40,986 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202610269349100406 |
| 2024 | Bucknell University Lewisburg, PA | U | $40,986 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202610269349100406 |
| 2024 | Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr Pittsburgh, PA | U | $40,986 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202610269349100406 |
| 2024 | 82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Ft Bragg, NC | U | $20,493 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202610269349100406 |
| 2024 | Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PA | U | $20,493 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202610269349100406 |
| 2023 | George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VA | C | $39,632 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442759349100319 |
| 2023 | Bucknell University Lewisburg, PA | U | $39,632 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442759349100319 |
| 2023 | Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr Pittsburgh, PA | U | $39,632 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442759349100319 |
| 2023 | 82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Ft Bragg, NC | U | $19,816 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442759349100319 |
| 2023 | Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PA | U | $19,816 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442759349100319 |
| 2022 | George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VA | C | $39,840 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321219349101127 |
| 2022 | Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr Pittsburgh, PA | U | $39,840 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321219349101127 |
| 2022 | Bucknell University Lewisburg, PA | U | $39,840 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321219349101127 |
| 2022 | 82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Ft Bragg, NC | U | $19,920 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321219349101127 |
| 2022 | Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PA | U | $19,920 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321219349101127 |
| 2021 | George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VA | C | $37,253 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211199349101601 |
| 2021 | Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr Pittsburgh, PA | U | $37,253 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211199349101601 |
| 2021 | Bucknell University Lewisburg, PA | U | $37,253 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211199349101601 |
| 2021 | Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PA | U | $18,626 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211199349101601 |
| 2021 | 82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Ft Bragg, NC | U | $18,626 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211199349101601 |
| 2020 | Bucknell University Lewisburg, PA | U | $35,524 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202131959349100123 |
| 2020 | Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr C/O Julie Manko Finance Office Pittsburgh, PA | U | $35,524 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131959349100123 |
| 2020 | George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VA | C | $35,524 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202131959349100123 |
| 2020 | Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PA | U | $17,762 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202131959349100123 |
| 2020 | 82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Attn Shantay Mcqueen Ft Bragg, NC | U | $17,762 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202131959349100123 |
| 2019 | George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VA | C | $34,771 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202031279349101303 |
| 2019 | Bucknell University Lewisburg, PA | U | $34,771 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202031279349101303 |
| 2019 | Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr C/O Julie Manko Finance Office Pittsburgh, PA | U | $34,771 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202031279349101303 |
| 2019 | 82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Attn Shantay Mcqueen Ft Bragg, NC | U | $17,385 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202031279349101303 |
| 2019 | Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PA | U | $17,385 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202031279349101303 |
| 2018 | George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VA | C | $37,252 | paid | GENERAL USE | 201921239349102732 |
| 2018 | Bucknell University Lewisburg, PA | U | $37,252 | paid | GENERAL USE | 201921239349102732 |
| 2018 | Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr C/O Julie Manko Finance Office Pittsburgh, PA | U | $37,252 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201921239349102732 |
| 2018 | Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PA | U | $18,626 | paid | GENERAL USE | 201921239349102732 |
| 2018 | 82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Attn Shantay Mcqueen Ft Bragg, NC | U | $18,626 | paid | GENERAL USE | 201921239349102732 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202602039349100755 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610269349100406 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442759349100319 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321219349101127 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211199349101601 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131959349100123 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031279349101303 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921239349102732 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237902844.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.