funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Matthew B Ridgway Mary Aridgway and Matthew

EIN 23-7902844 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30Z

Matthew B Ridgway Mary Aridgway and Matthew of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7902844) reported 40 grants paid totaling $1,228,139 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,228,139

40 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$149,008
20195$139,083
20205$142,096
20215$149,011
20225$159,360
20235$158,528
20245$163,944
20255$167,109

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Matthew B Ridgway Mary Aridgway and Matthew, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
George C Marshall Foundation 54-6052427CLexington, VA8$307,0352025
Bucknell UniversityULewisburg, PA8$307,0352025
Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway CtrUPittsburgh, PA5$199,4882025
Ridgway Endowment FundUCarlisle, PA8$153,5172025
Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr C/O Julie Manko Finance OfficeUPittsburgh, PA3$107,5472020
82nd Airborne Div Hist SocUFt Bragg, NC5$99,7442025
82nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Attn Shantay McqueenUFt Bragg, NC3$53,7732020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Matthew B Ridgway Mary Aridgway and Matthew
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VAC$41,777paidGENERAL SUPPORT202602039349100755
2025Bucknell University Lewisburg, PAU$41,777paidGENERAL SUPPORT202602039349100755
2025Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr Pittsburgh, PAU$41,777paidGENERAL SUPPORT202602039349100755
202582nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Ft Bragg, NCU$20,889paidGENERAL SUPPORT202602039349100755
2025Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PAU$20,889paidGENERAL SUPPORT202602039349100755
2024George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VAC$40,986paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610269349100406
2024Bucknell University Lewisburg, PAU$40,986paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610269349100406
2024Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr Pittsburgh, PAU$40,986paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610269349100406
202482nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Ft Bragg, NCU$20,493paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610269349100406
2024Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PAU$20,493paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610269349100406
2023George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VAC$39,632paidGENERAL SUPPORT202442759349100319
2023Bucknell University Lewisburg, PAU$39,632paidGENERAL SUPPORT202442759349100319
2023Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr Pittsburgh, PAU$39,632paidGENERAL SUPPORT202442759349100319
202382nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Ft Bragg, NCU$19,816paidGENERAL SUPPORT202442759349100319
2023Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PAU$19,816paidGENERAL SUPPORT202442759349100319
2022George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VAC$39,840paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321219349101127
2022Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr Pittsburgh, PAU$39,840paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321219349101127
2022Bucknell University Lewisburg, PAU$39,840paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321219349101127
202282nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Ft Bragg, NCU$19,920paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321219349101127
2022Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PAU$19,920paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321219349101127
2021George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VAC$37,253paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211199349101601
2021Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr Pittsburgh, PAU$37,253paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211199349101601
2021Bucknell University Lewisburg, PAU$37,253paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211199349101601
2021Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PAU$18,626paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211199349101601
202182nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Ft Bragg, NCU$18,626paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211199349101601
2020Bucknell University Lewisburg, PAU$35,524paidGENERAL USE202131959349100123
2020Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr C/O Julie Manko Finance Office Pittsburgh, PAU$35,524paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131959349100123
2020George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VAC$35,524paidGENERAL USE202131959349100123
2020Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PAU$17,762paidGENERAL USE202131959349100123
202082nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Attn Shantay Mcqueen Ft Bragg, NCU$17,762paidGENERAL USE202131959349100123
2019George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VAC$34,771paidGENERAL USE202031279349101303
2019Bucknell University Lewisburg, PAU$34,771paidGENERAL USE202031279349101303
2019Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr C/O Julie Manko Finance Office Pittsburgh, PAU$34,771paidGENERAL SUPPORT202031279349101303
201982nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Attn Shantay Mcqueen Ft Bragg, NCU$17,385paidGENERAL USE202031279349101303
2019Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PAU$17,385paidGENERAL USE202031279349101303
2018George C Marshall Foundation Lexington, VAC$37,252paidGENERAL USE201921239349102732
2018Bucknell University Lewisburg, PAU$37,252paidGENERAL USE201921239349102732
2018Pitt-Matthew B Ridgeway Ctr C/O Julie Manko Finance Office Pittsburgh, PAU$37,252paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921239349102732
2018Ridgway Endowment Fund Carlisle, PAU$18,626paidGENERAL USE201921239349102732
201882nd Airborne Div Hist Soc Attn Shantay Mcqueen Ft Bragg, NCU$18,626paidGENERAL USE201921239349102732

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202602039349100755
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202610269349100406
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442759349100319
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349101127
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211199349101601
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131959349100123
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031279349101303
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921239349102732

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237902844.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.