funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by David M Williams

EIN 23-7902848 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

David M Williams of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7902848) reported 16 grants paid totaling $58,694 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$58,694

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$6,988
20192$6,856
20202$7,064
20212$7,184
20222$8,208
20232$7,774
20242$7,478
20252$7,142

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from David M Williams, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bethel United Presbyterian ChurchUNew Florence, PA8$29,3472025
Graystone United Presbyterian Church 25-0981529DIndiana, PA8$29,3472025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by David M Williams
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Graystone United Presbyterian Church Indiana, PAD$3,571paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349102126
2025Bethel United Presbyterian Church New Florence, PAU$3,571paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349102126
2024Graystone United Presbyterian Church Indiana, PAD$3,739paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541009349101024
2024Bethel United Presbyterian Church New Florence, PAU$3,739paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541009349101024
2023Bethel United Presbyterian Church New Florence, PAU$3,887paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401079349102180
2023Graystone United Presbyterian Church Indiana, PAD$3,887paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401079349102180
2022Graystone United Presbyterian Church Indiana, PAD$4,104paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349101321
2022Bethel United Presbyterian Church New Florence, PAU$4,104paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349101321
2021Bethel United Presbyterian Church New Florence, PAU$3,592paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220879349100067
2021Graystone United Presbyterian Church Indiana, PAD$3,592paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220879349100067
2020Bethel United Presbyterian Church New Florence, PAU$3,532paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111179349100506
2020Graystone United Presbyterian Church Indiana, PAD$3,532paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111179349100506
2019Graystone United Presbyterian Church Indiana, PAD$3,428paidGENERAL SUPPORT202040769349100104
2019Bethel United Presbyterian Church New Florence, PAU$3,428paidGENERAL SUPPORT202040769349100104
2018Graystone United Presbyterian Church Indiana, PAD$3,494paidGENERAL SUPPORT201930889349100108
2018Bethel United Presbyterian Church New Florence, PAU$3,494paidGENERAL SUPPORT201930889349100108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349102126
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541009349101024
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349102180
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311029349101321
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220879349100067
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111179349100506
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040769349100104
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201930889349100108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237902848.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.