funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Eichelsbacher Family Trust

EIN 23-7902868 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Eichelsbacher Family Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7902868) reported 12 grants paid totaling $87,270 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$87,270

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$15,022
20202$14,358
20212$14,660
20232$16,142
20242$13,506
20252$13,582

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Eichelsbacher Family Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Carnegie Mellon UniversityUPittsburgh, PA6$43,6352025
Our Lady of Grace ChurchUPittsburgh, PA6$43,6352025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eichelsbacher Family Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PAU$6,791paidPROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202533169349102108
2025Our Lady of Grace Church Pittsburgh, PAU$6,791paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF THE202533169349102108
2024Our Lady of Grace Church Pittsburgh, PAU$6,753paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF THE202530559349100768
2024Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PAU$6,753paidPROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202530559349100768
2023Our Lady of Grace Church Pittsburgh, PAU$8,071paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF THE202342579349100324
2023Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PAU$8,071paidPROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202342579349100324
2021Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PAU$7,330paidPROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202112989349100751
2021Our Lady of Grace Church Pittsburgh, PAU$7,330paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF THE202112989349100751
2020Our Lady of Grace Church Pittsburgh, PAU$7,179paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF THE202002179349100705
2020Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PAU$7,179paidPROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202002179349100705
2019Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PAU$7,511paidPROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS201941939349100419
2019Our Lady of Grace Church Pittsburgh, PAU$7,511paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF THE201941939349100419

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533169349102108
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530559349100768
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342579349100324
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202112989349100751
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202002179349100705
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201941939349100419

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237902868.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.