funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Schorman G for Evang Good Hope Ch-TR

EIN 23-7903370 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Schorman G for Evang Good Hope Ch-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-7903370) reported 7 grants paid totaling $48,880 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$48,880

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$9,880
20201$5,816
20211$5,445
20221$6,001
20231$6,754
20241$7,088
20251$7,896

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Schorman G for Evang Good Hope Ch-TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Good Hope Lutheran ChurchUOil City, PA7$48,8802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Schorman G for Evang Good Hope Ch-TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Good Hope Lutheran Church Oil City, PAU$7,896paidGENERAL OPERATING202620359349100907
2024Good Hope Lutheran Church Oil City, PAU$7,088paidGENERAL OPERATING202510389349100006
2023Good Hope Lutheran Church Oil City, PAU$6,754paidGENERAL OPERATING202430399349101303
2022Good Hope Lutheran Church Oil City, PAU$6,001paidGENERAL OPERATING202340399349101019
2021Good Hope Lutheran Church Oil City, PAU$5,445paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202200439349100430
2020Good Hope Lutheran Church Oil City, PAU$5,816paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202100269349101005
2019Good Hope Lutheran Church Oil City, PAU$9,880paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202010379349100531

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202620359349100907
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510389349100006
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202430399349101303
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202340399349101019
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202200439349100430
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202100269349101005
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0202010379349100531

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237903370.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.