funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by W Earl & Minnie R Montgomery Tw Fbo Beula

EIN 23-7912187 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

W Earl & Minnie R Montgomery Tw Fbo Beula of NY (EIN 23-7912187) reported 4 grants paid totaling $35,031 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$35,031

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$17,159
20252$17,872

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from W Earl & Minnie R Montgomery Tw Fbo Beula, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Pauls United Methodist ChurchURed Lion, PA2$28,0252025
Ocklawaha United Methodist ChurchUOcklawaha, FL2$7,0062025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by W Earl & Minnie R Montgomery Tw Fbo Beula
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Pauls United Methodist Church Red Lion, PAU$14,298paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641319349103154
2025Ocklawaha United Methodist Church Ocklawaha, FLU$3,574paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641319349103154
2024St Pauls United Methodist Church Red Lion, PAU$13,727paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349101216
2024Ocklawaha United Methodist Church Ocklawaha, FLU$3,432paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349101216

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641319349103154
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513229349101216

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237912187.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.