funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Deibert James N Tw B

EIN 23-7992639 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Deibert James N Tw B of Buffalo, NY (EIN 23-7992639) reported 21 grants paid totaling $959,805 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$959,805

21 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$121,032
20203$30,480
20213$219,381
20223$126,771
20233$262,671
20243$97,587
20253$101,883

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Deibert James N Tw B, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kimmels Evangelical Free Church 23-2580498BOrwigsburg, PA7$319,9292025
The Salvation Army Attn Richard D AllenUWest Nyack, NY6$285,9682024
American Red Cross National Headqtr Office of the General CounselUWashington, DC5$245,6342024
American National Red Cross Attn Mary Elizabeth Cisneros VpUWashington, DC1$40,3522018
The Salvation Army 13-5562351BWest Nyack, NY1$33,9612025
American Red Cross National HeadquartersUWashington, DC1$33,9612025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Deibert James N Tw B
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Orwigsburg, PAB$33,961paidSUPPORT202611319349103916
2025American Red Cross National Headquarters Washington, DCU$33,961paidSUPPORT202611319349103916
2025The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$33,961paidSUPPORT202611319349103916
2024American Red Cross National Headqtr Office of the General Counsel Washington, DCU$32,529paidSUPPORT202541269349100934
2024The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$32,529paidSUPPORT202541269349100934
2024Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Orwigsburg, PAB$32,529paidSUPPORT202541269349100934
2023The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$87,557paidSUPPORT202431799349100608
2023Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Orwigsburg, PAB$87,557paidSUPPORT202431799349100608
2023American Red Cross National Headqtr Office of the General Counsel Washington, DCU$87,557paidSUPPORT202431799349100608
2022Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Orwigsburg, PAB$42,257paidSUPPORT202331319349103653
2022The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$42,257paidSUPPORT202331319349103653
2022American Red Cross National Headqtr Office of the General Counsel Washington, DCU$42,257paidSUPPORT202331319349103653
2021American Red Cross National Headqtr Office of the General Counsel Washington, DCU$73,129paidSUPPORT202201319349104635
2021Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Orwigsburg, PAB$73,126paidSUPPORT202201319349104635
2021The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$73,126paidSUPPORT202201319349104635
2020American Red Cross National Headqtr Office of the General Counsel Washington, DCU$10,162paidSUPPORT202131279349100708
2020Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Orwigsburg, PAB$10,159paidSUPPORT202131279349100708
2020The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$10,159paidSUPPORT202131279349100708
2018American National Red Cross Attn Mary Elizabeth Cisneros Vp Washington, DCU$40,352paidSUPPORT201931299349100948
2018The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$40,340paidSUPPORT201931299349100948
2018Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Orwigsburg, PAB$40,340paidSUPPORT201931299349100948

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611319349103916
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349100934
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431799349100608
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349103653
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349104635
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131279349100708
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931299349100948

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237992639.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.