Grants paid by Santulli Family Foundation
EIN 23-7997212 · Saratoga Spgs, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Santulli Family Foundation of Saratoga Spgs, NY (EIN 23-7997212) reported 10 grants paid totaling $8,160,391 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$8,160,391
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $3,867,650 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $2,921,333 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $635,333 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $736,075 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Santulli Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached List | U | Saratogo Springs, NY | 3 | $7,424,316 | 2021 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| Collier Youth Services 21-0635038 | C | Wickatunk, NJ | 1 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| St Anthony of Padua Church | U | Red Bank, NJ | 1 | $141,075 | 2024 |
| Intrepid Museum Foundation 13-3062419 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Corporate Angel Network 13-6143014 | B | Danbury, CT | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Mental Health Recovery Services of Jackson Hole 83-0278909 | D | Jackson, WY | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Monmouth County Spca | U | Eatontown, NJ | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mayo Clinic Jacksonville, FL | U | $250,000 | paid | General Charitable Purposes | 202543219349103504 |
| 2024 | Collier Youth Services Wickatunk, NJ | C | $200,000 | paid | General Charitable Purposes | 202543219349103504 |
| 2024 | St Anthony of Padua Church Red Bank, NJ | U | $141,075 | paid | General Charitable Purposes | 202543219349103504 |
| 2024 | Intrepid Museum Foundation New York, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | General Charitable Purposes | 202543219349103504 |
| 2024 | Corporate Angel Network Danbury, CT | B | $50,000 | paid | General Charitable Purposes | 202543219349103504 |
| 2024 | Mental Health Recovery Services of Jackson Hole Jackson, WY | D | $25,000 | paid | General Charitable Purposes | 202543219349103504 |
| 2024 | Monmouth County Spca Eatontown, NJ | U | $20,000 | paid | General Charitable Purposes | 202543219349103504 |
| 2021 | See Attached List Saratoga Springs, NY | U | $635,333 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202232849349100518 |
| 2020 | See Attached List Saratogo Springs, NY | U | $2,921,333 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202101339349101135 |
| 2018 | See Attached List Saratogo Springs, NY | U | $3,867,650 | paid | general charitable purposes | 201941309349101429 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349103504 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232849349100518 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101339349101135 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941309349101429 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237997212.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.