funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Veterans of Foreign War-Veterans 3450 Post Veterans Home Club Inc

EIN 24-0749745 · PA · Form 990, Schedule I

Veterans of Foreign War-Veterans 3450 Post Veterans Home Club Inc of PA (EIN 24-0749745) reported 3 grants paid totaling $108,064 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$108,064

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$38,390
20231$35,177
20241$34,497

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Veterans of Foreign War-Veterans 3450 Post Veterans Home Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Org - Sm Games MoneyUPhilipsburg, PA3$108,0642024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Veterans of Foreign War-Veterans 3450 Post Veterans Home Club Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various Org - Sm Games Money Philipsburg, PAU$34,497paid202543079349300514
2023Various Org - Sm Games Money Philipsburg, PAU$35,177paid202433119349303078
2022Various Org - Sm Games Money Philipsburg, PAU$38,390paid202343009349300009

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543079349300514
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433119349303078
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343009349300009

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/240749745.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.