funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Robert Packer Hospital

EIN 24-0795463 · Sayre, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

Robert Packer Hospital of Sayre, PA (EIN 24-0795463) reported 1 grant paid totaling $43,356,264 to 1 recipient in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,356,264

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20251$43,356,264

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Robert Packer Hospital, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Guthrie Clinic 23-3055017ASayre, PA1$43,356,2642025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert Packer Hospital
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Guthrie Clinic Sayre, PAA$43,356,264paid202641319349302734

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202641319349302734

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/240795463.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.