Grants paid by Roberts Student Aid Fund
EIN 24-6020452 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Roberts Student Aid Fund of Dallas, TX (EIN 24-6020452) reported 27 grants paid totaling $47,800 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$47,800
27 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $5,200 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $5,400 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $6,200 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $6,400 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $7,600 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $8,500 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $8,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Roberts Student Aid Fund, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penn State University | U | State College, PA | 2 | $4,250 | 2025 |
| Kutztown University 23-2256893 | C | Kutztown, PA | 2 | $3,450 | 2023 |
| Millersville University Fbo Addison Streeter 23-6435616 | D | Millersville, PA | 2 | $3,425 | 2025 |
| Moravian University 24-0795460 | B | Bethlehem, PA | 2 | $3,250 | 2022 |
| Rutger State University of Nj Fbo Emily Gwen Kasten | U | Newark, NJ | 1 | $2,600 | 2018 |
| Lehigh University | U | Bethlehem, PA | 1 | $2,125 | 2024 |
| Northeastern University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $2,125 | 2024 |
| Lehigh Carbon Community College 23-7454575 | C | Schnecksville, PA | 1 | $2,125 | 2024 |
| East Stroudsburg University 22-2826714 | C | E Stroudsburg, PA | 1 | $2,125 | 2025 |
| St Joseph University 22-2762482 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $2,125 | 2025 |
| Drexel University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,900 | 2023 |
| E Stroudsburg University | U | E Stroudsburg, PA | 1 | $1,900 | 2023 |
| Temple University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,900 | 2023 |
| Monmouth University | U | West Long Branch, NJ | 1 | $1,700 | 2022 |
| George Washington University | U | Washington, WA | 1 | $1,550 | 2021 |
| Arcadia University | U | Glenside, PA | 1 | $1,550 | 2021 |
| Coastal Carolina University 57-0948246 | B | Conway, SC | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Northampton Community College | U | Bethlehem, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Universal Technical Institute Fbo Jasiel Baez-Santana | U | Long Beach, CA | 1 | $1,350 | 2020 |
| Syracuse University Fbo Jared Dowling | U | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $1,350 | 2020 |
| Messiah University Fbo Alyssa Ehret | U | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $1,350 | 2020 |
| Moravian College Fbo Magda Yurchishin 26-0466209 | D | Bethlehem, PA | 1 | $1,350 | 2020 |
| Temple University Fbo Peter Docteroff | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,300 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Penn State University University Park, PA | U | $2,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641209349101729 |
| 2025 | East Stroudsburg University E Stroudsburg, PA | C | $2,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641209349101729 |
| 2025 | Millersville University Millersville, PA | C | $2,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS | 202641209349101729 |
| 2025 | St Joseph University Philadelphia, PA | B | $2,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS | 202641209349101729 |
| 2024 | Northeastern University Boston, MA | U | $2,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202520939349100722 |
| 2024 | Penn State University State College, PA | U | $2,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202520939349100722 |
| 2024 | Lehigh Carbon Community College Schnecksville, PA | C | $2,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202520939349100722 |
| 2024 | Lehigh University Bethlehem, PA | U | $2,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202520939349100722 |
| 2023 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421079349100982 |
| 2023 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421079349100982 |
| 2023 | E Stroudsburg University E Stroudsburg, PA | U | $1,900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421079349100982 |
| 2023 | Kutztown University Kutztown, PA | C | $1,900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421079349100982 |
| 2022 | Monmouth University West Long Branch, NJ | U | $1,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311169349101111 |
| 2022 | Moravian University Bethlehem, PA | B | $1,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311169349101111 |
| 2022 | Northampton Community College Bethlehem, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311169349101111 |
| 2022 | Coastal Carolina University Conway, SC | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311169349101111 |
| 2021 | Moravian University Bethlehem, PA | B | $1,550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211099349102106 |
| 2021 | Kutztown University Kutztown, PA | C | $1,550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211099349102106 |
| 2021 | George Washington University Washington, WA | U | $1,550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211099349102106 |
| 2021 | Arcadia University Glenside, PA | U | $1,550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211099349102106 |
| 2020 | Moravian College Fbo Magda Yurchishin Bethlehem, PA | D | $1,350 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141189349101304 |
| 2020 | Messiah University Fbo Alyssa Ehret Mechanicsburg, PA | U | $1,350 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141189349101304 |
| 2020 | Universal Technical Institute Fbo Jasiel Baez-Santana Long Beach, CA | U | $1,350 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141189349101304 |
| 2020 | Syracuse University Fbo Jared Dowling Syracuse, NY | U | $1,350 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141189349101304 |
| 2018 | Rutger State University of Nj Fbo Emily Gwen Kasten Newark, NJ | U | $2,600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201921149349101752 |
| 2018 | Temple University Fbo Peter Docteroff Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201921149349101752 |
| 2018 | Millersville University Fbo Addison Streeter Millersville, PA | D | $1,300 | paid | SCHOLAERSHIP | 201921149349101752 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641209349101729 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202520939349100722 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421079349100982 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311169349101111 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211099349102106 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141189349101304 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921149349101752 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/246020452.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.