funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Charles S Weston Tuw

EIN 24-6021738 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Charles S Weston Tuw of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 24-6021738) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,282,245 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,282,245

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$176,419
20191$154,618
20201$147,737
20221$350,339
20231$157,548
20241$151,680
20251$143,904

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Charles S Weston Tuw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Weston Field City of Scranton Attn Adam Joyce - Weston TrustUScranton, PA3$659,5672024
Weston Field City of ScrantonUScranton, PA4$622,6782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Charles S Weston Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Weston Field City of Scranton Scranton, PAU$143,904paidSUPPORTING THE LOCAL202611289349104161
2024Weston Field City of Scranton Attn Adam Joyce - Weston Trust Scranton, PAU$151,680paidSUPPORTING THE LOCAL202541149349102179
2023Weston Field City of Scranton Attn Adam Joyce - Weston Trust Scranton, PAU$157,548paidSUPPORTING THE LOCAL202441079349102409
2022Weston Field City of Scranton Attn Adam Joyce - Weston Trust Scranton, PAU$350,339paidSUPPORTING THE LOCAL202301089349100805
2020Weston Field City of Scranton Scranton, PAU$147,737paidSUPPORTING THE LOCAL202131239349101303
2019Weston Field City of Scranton Scranton, PAU$154,618paidSUPPORTING THE LOCAL202031119349100713
2018Weston Field City of Scranton Scranton, PAU$176,419paidSUPPORTING THE LOCAL201912919349100216

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349104161
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541149349102179
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349102409
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301089349100805
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131239349101303
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031119349100713
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201912919349100216

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/246021738.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.