funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Concordia Lutheran Health and Human Care

EIN 25-0969458 · Cabot, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P750

Concordia Lutheran Health and Human Care of Cabot, PA (EIN 25-0969458) reported 28 grants paid totaling $60,187,207 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$60,187,207

28 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$7,764,060
20193$9,816,095
20203$5,584,922
20213$11,335,994
20227$8,067,036
20233$6,526,714
20243$2,532,161
20254$8,560,225

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Concordia Lutheran Health and Human Care, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation 20-5138266ACabot, PA8$58,900,0002025
Butler County Community College 25-1555437AButler, PA1$1,000,0002022
Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company 25-0776855ASaxonburg, PA8$245,1412025
Knoch School DistrictUSaxonburg, PA1$25,0002025
Brother's Brother Foundation 34-6562544APittsburgh, PA1$5,2002022
Lutheran World Relief 13-2574963ABaltimore, MD1$5,2002022
Orphan Grain Train 31-1614650ANorfolk, NE1$5,2002022
Lighthouse Foundation 25-1547324ABakerstown, PA7$1,4662025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Concordia Lutheran Health and Human Care
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$8,500,000paidDonation to further the mission and corporate promise of Concordia Lutheran Ministries (EIN 20-5138278) and its affiliates.202641109349300904
2025Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Saxonburg, PAA$33,759paidGeneral support.202641109349300904
2025Knoch School District Saxonburg, PAU$25,000paidDonations to support the construction of a Wellness Center.202641109349300904
2025Lighthouse Foundation Bakerstown, PAA$1,466 + $99,667 non-cashpaidGeneral support.202641109349300904
2024Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$2,500,000paidDonation to further the mission and corporate promise of Concordia Lutheran Ministries (EIN 20-5138278) and its affilaites.202541269349302379
2024Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Saxonburg, PAA$32,161paidGeneral donations202541269349302379
2024Lighthouse Foundation Bakerstown, PAA$0 + $119,600 non-cashpaid202541269349302379
2023Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$6,500,000paidDonation to further the mission and corporate promise of Concordia Lutheran Ministries (EIN 20-5138278) and its affiliates.202411279349301621
2023Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Saxonburg, PAA$26,714paidGeneral donations202411279349301621
2023Lighthouse Foundation Bakerstown, PAA$0 + $109,633 non-cashpaid202411279349301621
2022Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$7,000,000paidDonation to further the mission and corporate promise of Concordia Lutheran Ministries (EIN 20-5138278) and its affiliates.202311239349302756
2022Butler County Community College Butler, PAA$1,000,000paidDonation to establish an LPN program and expand the RN program to assist in combatting the nationwide nursing crisis.202311239349302756
2022Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Saxonburg, PAA$51,436paidGeneral donations202311239349302756
2022Lutheran World Relief Baltimore, MDA$5,200paidUkraine relief202311239349302756
2022Brother's Brother Foundation Pittsburgh, PAA$5,200paidUkraine relief202311239349302756
2022Orphan Grain Train Norfolk, NEA$5,200paidUkraine relief202311239349302756
2022Lighthouse Foundation Bakerstown, PAA$0 + $119,600 non-cashpaid202311239349302756
2021Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$11,300,000paidDonation to further the mission and corporate promise of Concordia Lutheran Ministries (EIN 20-5138278) and its affiliates.202231339349303808
2021Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Saxonburg, PAA$35,994paidGeneral donations202231339349303808
2021Lighthouse Foundation Bakerstown, PAA$0 + $119,600 non-cashpaid202231339349303808
2020Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$5,550,000paidDonation to further the mission and corporate promise of Concordia Lutheran Ministries (EIN 20-5138278) and its affiliates.202131339349303328
2020Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Saxonburg, PAA$34,922paidGeneral donations202131339349303328
2020Lighthouse Foundation Bakerstown, PAA$0 + $119,600 non-cashpaid202131339349303328
2019Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$9,800,000paidDonation to further the mission and corporate promise of Concordia Lutheran Ministries (EIN 20-5138278) and its affiliates.202021369349301142
2019Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Saxonburg, PAA$16,095paidGeneral donation202021369349301142
2019Lighthouse Foundation Bakerstown, PAA$0 + $98,204 non-cashpaid202021369349301142
2018Concordia Lutheran Ministries Foundation Cabot, PAA$7,750,000paidDonation to further the mission and corporate promise of Concordia Lutheran Ministries (EIN 20-5138278) and its affiliates.201911359349300336
2018Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Saxonburg, PAA$14,060paidGeneral donation.201911359349300336

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202641109349300904
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541269349302379
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411279349301621
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202311239349302756
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231339349303808
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202131339349303328
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0202021369349301142
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.0201911359349300336

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/250969458.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.