Grants paid by Andrew Kaul Foundation Inc
EIN 25-1112032 · Wellsboro, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Andrew Kaul Foundation Inc of Wellsboro, PA (EIN 25-1112032) reported 24 grants paid totaling $217,385 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$217,385
24 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $32,658 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $32,379 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $33,653 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $44,962 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $38,111 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $35,622 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Andrew Kaul Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys Club Holding Corp of St Mary's 25-6037383 | D | St Marys, PA | 6 | $146,369 | 2024 |
| Bucksgahuda & Western Railroad 25-1302472 | C | St Marys, PA | 5 | $34,300 | 2023 |
| St Mary's Public Library 25-6002833 | B | St Marys, PA | 6 | $18,508 | 2024 |
| Elk County Catholic School System 36-4691267 | B | St Marys, PA | 4 | $8,120 | 2022 |
| Historical Society of St Marysbenzinger Twp | U | St Marys, PA | 2 | $8,088 | 2020 |
| Boys & Girls Club of St Mary's 25-0965253 | B | St Marys, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boys Club Holding Corp of St Mary's St Marys, PA | D | $30,622 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202503189349102205 |
| 2024 | St Mary's Public Library St Marys, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202503189349102205 |
| 2023 | Boys Club Holding Corp of St Mary's St Marys, PA | D | $25,511 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202443209349102094 |
| 2023 | St Mary's Public Library St Marys, PA | B | $5,600 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202443209349102094 |
| 2023 | Bucksgahuda and Western Railroad Co St Marys, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202443209349102094 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of St Mary's St Marys, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202443209349102094 |
| 2022 | Boys Club Holding Corp of St Mary's St Marys, PA | D | $29,162 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202323139349100242 |
| 2022 | Bucksgahuda and Western Railroad Co St Marys, PA | C | $10,800 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202323139349100242 |
| 2022 | St Mary's Public Library St Marys, PA | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202323139349100242 |
| 2022 | Elk County Catholic School System St Marys, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202323139349100242 |
| 2020 | Boys Club Holding Corp of St Mary's St Marys, PA | D | $21,113 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202142939349100409 |
| 2020 | Bucksgahuda & Western Railroad St Marys, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202142939349100409 |
| 2020 | Historical Society of St Marysbenzinger Twp St Marys, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202142939349100409 |
| 2020 | Elk County Catholic School System St Marys, PA | B | $2,040 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202142939349100409 |
| 2020 | St Mary's Public Library St Marys, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202142939349100409 |
| 2019 | Boys Club Holding Corp of St Mary's St Marys, PA | D | $19,047 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202031569349100903 |
| 2019 | Bucksgahuda & Western Railroad St Marys, PA | C | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202031569349100903 |
| 2019 | Historical Society of St Marysbenzinger Twp St Marys, PA | U | $4,088 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202031569349100903 |
| 2019 | Elk County Catholic School System St Marys, PA | B | $2,040 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202031569349100903 |
| 2019 | St Mary's Public Library St Marys, PA | B | $1,704 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 202031569349100903 |
| 2018 | Boys Club Holding Corp of St Mary's St Marys, PA | D | $20,914 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 201901349349101505 |
| 2018 | Bucksgahuda & Western Railroad St Marys, PA | C | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 201901349349101505 |
| 2018 | Elk County Catholic School System St Marys, PA | B | $2,040 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 201901349349101505 |
| 2018 | St Mary's Public Library St Marys, PA | B | $1,704 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDGIFT | 201901349349101505 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503189349102205 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349102094 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323139349100242 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142939349100409 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031569349100903 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901349349101505 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251112032.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.