funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Karpathian Educational Trust

EIN 25-1288794 · Wexford, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Karpathian Educational Trust of Wexford, PA (EIN 25-1288794) reported 11 grants paid totaling $9,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,000

11 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201811$9,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Karpathian Educational Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Michael PelidisULyndhurst, NJ1$1,0002018
Stamatina HirasUHolmdel, NJ1$8002018
Sophia LogothetisUWoodcliff Lake, NJ1$8002018
Spyridon CostidisUMiddletown, NJ1$8002018
George TankosichUPittsburgh, PA1$8002018
Emmanuel MakrisUPittsburgh, PA1$8002018
George CostidisUMiddletown, NJ1$8002018
Menas HirasUHolmdel, NJ1$8002018
Evangelia PelidisULyndhurst, NJ1$8002018
Irene MakrisUPittsburgh, PA1$8002018
Panayioti LogothetisUWoodcliff Lake, NJ1$8002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Karpathian Educational Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Michael Pelidis Lyndhurst, NJU$1,000paidEDUCATION201931689349100208
2018George Tankosich Pittsburgh, PAU$800paidEDUCATION201931689349100208
2018Menas Hiras Holmdel, NJU$800paidEDUCATION201931689349100208
2018Panayioti Logothetis Woodcliff Lake, NJU$800paidEDUCATION201931689349100208
2018Stamatina Hiras Holmdel, NJU$800paidEDUCATION201931689349100208
2018Spyridon Costidis Middletown, NJU$800paidEDUCATION201931689349100208
2018Evangelia Pelidis Lyndhurst, NJU$800paidEDUCATION201931689349100208
2018Emmanuel Makris Pittsburgh, PAU$800paidEDUCATION201931689349100208
2018Sophia Logothetis Woodcliff Lake, NJU$800paidEDUCATION201931689349100208
2018George Costidis Middletown, NJU$800paidEDUCATION201931689349100208
2018Irene Makris Pittsburgh, PAU$800paidEDUCATION201931689349100208

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931689349100208

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251288794.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.