Grants paid by William G Davis Charitable TR #1564-7
EIN 25-1289600 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
William G Davis Charitable TR #1564-7 of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-1289600) reported 91 grants paid totaling $306,108 to 43 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$306,108
91 grants
Recipients
43
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 13 | $34,959 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $36,829 | — |
| 2020 | 11 | $35,974 | — |
| 2021 | 12 | $36,415 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $48,879 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $39,184 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $35,541 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $38,327 | — |
Top recipients
The 43 recipients receiving the most from William G Davis Charitable TR #1564-7, by grants paid, out of 43 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Glass C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $25,380 | 2023 |
| Sydney Campbell C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $23,158 | 2023 |
| Jordyn Och C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $19,081 | 2021 |
| Jack Arena C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $18,985 | 2023 |
| Marywood University 24-0795453 | B | Scranton, PA | 2 | $17,392 | 2019 |
| Michael Ridgeway C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $12,621 | 2023 |
| Duquesne University | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $12,260 | 2018 |
| Sage Mchattie C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $11,500 | 2024 |
| Henry Orlandini C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $11,109 | 2024 |
| Westminster College | U | New Wilmington, PA | 2 | $10,482 | 2019 |
| Andrew Glas Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $9,496 | 2025 |
| Bowling Green State University 23-7454346 | B | Bowling Green, OH | 2 | $9,295 | 2019 |
| Thomas Dry C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $9,168 | 2024 |
| Cameron Knallay C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $8,626 | 2022 |
| Emily Medwid C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $8,346 | 2020 |
| Temple University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $8,001 | 2019 |
| Henry Orlandini Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $7,910 | 2025 |
| Lola Mayo C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $7,176 | 2024 |
| Sage Mchattie Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $6,776 | 2025 |
| Ryan Och C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,926 | 2024 |
| Aiden Stoll C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,707 | 2021 |
| Robert Morris University | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,672 | 2018 |
| Thomas Dry Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,250 | 2025 |
| Madison Wilson C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,846 | 2020 |
| Univerity of Pittsburgh | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,785 | 2018 |
| Grace Dry Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,570 | 2025 |
| Michael Ridgeway C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,346 | 2024 |
| Alexa Manko C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $3,823 | 2020 |
| Andrew Glas C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $3,442 | 2024 |
| Garrett Rader C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,759 | 2024 |
| Brian Bergmann C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $2,623 | 2021 |
| Erin Glas C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $2,585 | 2022 |
| La Roche College 58-2040026 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,141 | 2018 |
| Clayton Glas C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,055 | 2020 |
| Garrett Rader Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,017 | 2025 |
| Anthony Orlandini Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,908 | 2025 |
| Sewickley Valley YMCA | U | Sewickley, PA | 8 | $900 | 2025 |
| Community College of Beaver County 25-1240475 | D | Monaca, PA | 1 | $860 | 2018 |
| Heritage Valley Sewickley | U | Moon Township, PA | 8 | $800 | 2025 |
| Union Aid Society of Sewickley 25-1045496 | D | Sewickley, PA | 8 | $800 | 2025 |
| St Stephen's Church | U | Sewickley, PA | 8 | $800 | 2025 |
| Anthony Orlandini C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $631 | 2024 |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania 23-7031533 | B | West Chester, PA | 1 | $100 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 91 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Andrew Glas Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $9,496 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641289349104034 |
| 2025 | Henry Orlandini Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $7,910 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641289349104034 |
| 2025 | Sage Mchattie Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,776 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641289349104034 |
| 2025 | Thomas Dry Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641289349104034 |
| 2025 | Grace Dry Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,570 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641289349104034 |
| 2025 | Garrett Rader Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,017 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641289349104034 |
| 2025 | Anthony Orlandini Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,908 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641289349104034 |
| 2025 | St Stephen's Church Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641289349104034 |
| 2025 | Sewickley Valley YMCA Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641289349104034 |
| 2025 | Union Aid Society of Sewickley Sewickley, PA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641289349104034 |
| 2025 | Heritage Valley Sewickley Moon Township, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641289349104034 |
| 2024 | Lola Mayo C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $7,176 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Sage Mchattie C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,434 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Ryan Och C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,926 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Michael Ridgeway C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,346 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Thomas Dry C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,327 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Andrew Glas C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,442 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Garrett Rader C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,759 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Anthony Orlandini C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $631 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Heritage Valley Sewickley Moon Township, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Union Aid Society of Sewickley Sewickley, PA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Sewickley Valley YMCA Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | St Stephens Church Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501119349100180 |
| 2024 | Henry Orlandini C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501119349100180 |
| 2023 | Andrew Glass C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $13,251 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431079349102278 |
| 2023 | Sage Mchattie C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,066 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431079349102278 |
| 2023 | Thomas Dry C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,841 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431079349102278 |
| 2023 | Sydney Campbell C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,688 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431079349102278 |
| 2023 | Michael Ridgeway C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,391 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431079349102278 |
| 2023 | Henry Orlandini C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,759 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431079349102278 |
| 2023 | Jack Arena C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,788 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431079349102278 |
| 2023 | Heritage Valley Sewickley Moon Township, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431079349102278 |
| 2023 | Union Aid Society of Sewickley Sewickley, PA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431079349102278 |
| 2023 | Sewickley Valley YMCA Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431079349102278 |
| 2023 | St Stephen's Church Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431079349102278 |
| 2022 | Andrew Glass C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $12,129 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331159349101058 |
| 2022 | Sydney Campbell C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $9,356 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331159349101058 |
| 2022 | Michael Ridgeway C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $8,130 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331159349101058 |
| 2022 | Henry Orlandini C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $7,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331159349101058 |
| 2022 | Jack Arena C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,282 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331159349101058 |
| 2022 | Cameron Knallay C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,866 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331159349101058 |
| 2022 | Erin Glas C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,466 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331159349101058 |
| 2022 | Heritage Valley Sewickley Moon Township, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331159349101058 |
| 2022 | Sewickley Valley YMCA Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331159349101058 |
| 2022 | St Stephen's Church Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331159349101058 |
| 2022 | Union Aid Society of Sewickley Sewickley, PA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331159349101058 |
| 2021 | Sydney Campbell C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $9,114 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | Jack Arena C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,593 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | Jordyn Och C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,188 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | Aiden Stoll C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,707 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | Cameron Knallay C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,760 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | Brian Bergmann C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,434 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | Erin Glas C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,119 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | Heritage Valley Sewickley Moon Township, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | Union Aid Society of Sewickley Sewickley, PA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | St Stephen's Church Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | Michael Ridgeway C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201119349100715 |
| 2021 | Sewickley Valley YMCA Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201119349100715 |
| 2020 | Jordyn Och C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $12,893 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131199349100628 |
| 2020 | Emily Medwid C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $8,346 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131199349100628 |
| 2020 | Madison Wilson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,846 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131199349100628 |
| 2020 | Alexa Manko C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,823 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131199349100628 |
| 2020 | Jack Arena C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,322 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131199349100628 |
| 2020 | Clayton Glas C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,055 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131199349100628 |
| 2020 | Sewickley Valley YMCA Sewickley, PA | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131199349100628 |
| 2020 | Brian Bergmann C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $189 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131199349100628 |
| 2020 | Union Aid Society of Sewickley Sewickley, PA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131199349100628 |
| 2020 | Heritage Valley Sewickley Moon Township, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131199349100628 |
| 2020 | St Stephen's Church Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131199349100628 |
| 2019 | Marywood University Scranton, PA | B | $14,249 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202020669349101702 |
| 2019 | Westminster College New Wilmington, PA | U | $8,520 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202020669349101702 |
| 2019 | Bowling Green State University Bowling Green, OH | B | $7,396 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202020669349101702 |
| 2019 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $6,164 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202020669349101702 |
| 2019 | Sewickley Valley YMCA Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020669349101702 |
| 2019 | Union Aid Society of Sewickley Sewickley, PA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020669349101702 |
| 2019 | West Chester University of Pennsylvania West Chester, PA | B | $100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202020669349101702 |
| 2019 | Heritage Valley Sewickley Moon Township, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020669349101702 |
| 2019 | St Stephen's Church Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020669349101702 |
| 2018 | Duquesne University Pittsburgh, PA | U | $12,260 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | Robert Morris University Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,672 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | Univerity of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,785 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | Marywood University Scranton, PA | B | $3,143 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | La Roche College Pittsburgh, PA | B | $2,141 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | Westminster College New Wilmington, PA | U | $1,962 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | Bowling Green State University Bowling Green, OH | B | $1,899 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,837 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | Community College of Beaver County Monaca, PA | D | $860 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | St Stephen's Church Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | Union Aid Society of Sewickley Sewickley, PA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | Sewickley Valley YMCA Sewickley, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201900889349100755 |
| 2018 | Heritage Valley Sewickley Moon Township, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201900889349100755 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641289349104034 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501119349100180 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431079349102278 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331159349101058 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201119349100715 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131199349100628 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202020669349101702 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201900889349100755 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251289600.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.