funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Somerset Community Hospital Foundation

EIN 25-1441863 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

Somerset Community Hospital Foundation of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-1441863) reported 3 grants paid totaling $210,325 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$210,325

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$70,000
20191$40,000
20201$100,325

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Somerset Community Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Upmc Somerset 25-0965570ASomerset, PA3$210,3252020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Somerset Community Hospital Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Upmc Somerset Somerset, PAA$100,325paidTO SUPPORT THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF UPMC SOMERSET202141339349303529
2019Upmc Somerset Somerset, PAA$40,000paidTO SUPPORT THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF UPMC SOMERSET202021969349303072
2018Somerset Community Hospital Somerset, PAA$70,000paidTO SUPPORT THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF SOMERSET COMMUNITY HOSPITAL201901339349303885

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141339349303529
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202021969349303072
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901339349303885

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251441863.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.