funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Home Aid Association of Rockwood Post 279

EIN 25-1463431 · Rockwood, PA · Form 990, Schedule I

Home Aid Association of Rockwood Post 279 of Rockwood, PA (EIN 25-1463431) reported 5 grants paid totaling $370,185 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$370,185

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$17,012
20221$51,300
20231$52,731
20241$130,118
20251$119,024

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Home Aid Association of Rockwood Post 279, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Entities Less Than 5000 EachU5$370,1852025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Home Aid Association of Rockwood Post 279
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Entities Less Than 5000 EachU$119,024paidCHARITY ORGANIZATIONS202640639349300149
2024Various Entities Less Than 5000 EachU$130,118paidCHARITY ORGANIZATIONS202531339349302688
2023Various Entities Less Than 5000 EachU$52,731paidCHARITY ORGANIZATIONS202410809349301426
2022Various Entities Less Than 5000 EachU$51,300paidCHARITY ORGANIZATIONS202320529349300322
2021Various Entities Less Than 5000 EachU$17,012paidCHARITY ORGANIZATIONS202240769349300514

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.5202640639349300149
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202531339349302688
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202410809349301426
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202320529349300322
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.2202240769349300514

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251463431.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.