Grants paid by Nami Keystone Pennsylvania
EIN 25-1477291 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F992
Nami Keystone Pennsylvania of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-1477291) reported 22 grants paid totaling $853,763 to 12 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$853,763
22 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $166,383 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $687,380 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Nami Keystone Pennsylvania, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nami Dauphin 23-2878140 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $117,726 | 2025 |
| Nami Bucks 20-4135679 | A | Warrington, PA | 2 | $107,034 | 2025 |
| Nami Cumberlandperry 27-0051106 | A | Carlisle, PA | 2 | $101,928 | 2025 |
| Nami Butler 31-1413861 | A | Butler, PA | 2 | $90,948 | 2025 |
| Nami Erie 25-1630714 | A | Erie, PA | 2 | $88,114 | 2025 |
| Nami Yorkadams 80-0382284 | A | York, PA | 1 | $80,360 | 2025 |
| Nami Berks 81-1913011 | A | Reading, PA | 2 | $80,036 | 2025 |
| Nami Lehigh Valley 91-1846073 | A | Bethlehem, PA | 2 | $58,325 | 2025 |
| Nami Mainline 23-2101162 | A | Merion Station, PA | 1 | $55,441 | 2025 |
| Nami Blair 25-1844814 | A | Altoona, PA | 2 | $33,825 | 2025 |
| Nami Montgomery 23-3072123 | A | Lansdale, PA | 2 | $25,871 | 2025 |
| Nami Northeastern 23-3035370 | A | Scranton, PA | 2 | $14,155 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nami Dauphin Harrisburg, PA | A | $103,075 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Bucks Warrington, PA | A | $93,344 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Cumberlandperry Carlisle, PA | A | $82,592 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Yorkadams York, PA | A | $80,360 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Butler Butler, PA | A | $76,514 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Berks Reading, PA | A | $57,971 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Erie Erie, PA | A | $57,275 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Mainline Merion Station, PA | A | $55,441 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Lehigh Valley Bethlehem, PA | A | $35,875 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Blair Altoona, PA | A | $28,131 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Montgomery Lansdale, PA | A | $9,169 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2025 | Nami Northeastern Scranton, PA | A | $7,633 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202640139349302894 |
| 2024 | Nami Erie Erie, PA | A | $30,839 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202521329349305727 |
| 2024 | Nami Lehigh Valley Bethlehem, PA | A | $22,450 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202521329349305727 |
| 2024 | Nami Berks Reading, PA | A | $22,065 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202521329349305727 |
| 2024 | Nami Cumberlandperry Carlisle, PA | A | $19,336 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202521329349305727 |
| 2024 | Nami Montgomery Lansdale, PA | A | $16,702 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202521329349305727 |
| 2024 | Nami Dauphin Harrisburg, PA | A | $14,651 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202521329349305727 |
| 2024 | Nami Butler Butler, PA | A | $14,434 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202521329349305727 |
| 2024 | Nami Bucks Warrington, PA | A | $13,690 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202521329349305727 |
| 2024 | Nami Northeastern Scranton, PA | A | $6,522 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202521329349305727 |
| 2024 | Nami Blair Altoona, PA | A | $5,694 | paid | TO FACILITATE THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED LOW-BARRIER CRISIS SUPPORT | 202521329349305727 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202640139349302894 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521329349305727 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251477291.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.