Grants paid by The Re Uzit Shop of New Holland Inc
EIN 25-1482370 · New Holland, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P29Z
The Re Uzit Shop of New Holland Inc of New Holland, PA (EIN 25-1482370) reported 17 grants paid totaling $3,918,594 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,918,594
17 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $467,075 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $460,004 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $305,085 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $447,420 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $671,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $581,510 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $986,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Re Uzit Shop of New Holland Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mennonite Central Committee 23-6002702 | A | Akron, PA | 7 | $3,474,000 | 2025 |
| Crossnet Ministries 23-2842495 | A | New Holland, PA | 7 | $386,794 | 2025 |
| Eastern Lancaster County Library 23-6411590 | A | New Holland, PA | 2 | $49,500 | 2024 |
| Revelations of Freedom Ministries 45-2554700 | A | Blue Ball, PA | 1 | $8,300 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PA | A | $900,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513009349300506 |
| 2025 | Crossnet Ministries New Holland, PA | A | $86,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513009349300506 |
| 2024 | Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PA | A | $500,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202442069349300119 |
| 2024 | Eastern Lancaster County Library New Holland, PA | A | $44,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202442069349300119 |
| 2024 | Crossnet Ministries New Holland, PA | A | $37,510 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202442069349300119 |
| 2023 | Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PA | A | $530,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202313079349302406 |
| 2023 | Crossnet Ministries New Holland, PA | A | $136,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202313079349302406 |
| 2023 | Eastern Lancaster County Library New Holland, PA | A | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202313079349302406 |
| 2022 | Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PA | A | $420,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202222699349300207 |
| 2022 | Crossnet Ministries New Holland, PA | A | $27,020 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202222699349300207 |
| 2021 | Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PA | A | $280,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202132519349300403 |
| 2021 | Crossnet Ministries New Holland, PA | A | $25,085 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202132519349300403 |
| 2020 | Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PA | A | $423,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202012249349300436 |
| 2020 | Crossnet Ministries New Holland, PA | A | $36,404 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202012249349300436 |
| 2019 | Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PA | A | $420,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201902329349300140 |
| 2019 | Crossnet Ministries New Holland, PA | A | $38,775 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201902329349300140 |
| 2019 | Revelations of Freedom Ministries Blue Ball, PA | A | $8,300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201902329349300140 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513009349300506 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202442069349300119 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313079349302406 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202222699349300207 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132519349300403 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202012249349300436 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902329349300140 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251482370.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.