Grants paid by Windber Christian Forensic Foundation of St Anthony's
EIN 25-1550690 · Windber, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Windber Christian Forensic Foundation of St Anthony's of Windber, PA (EIN 25-1550690) reported 19 grants paid totaling $57,949 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$57,949
19 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $2,750 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $6,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $12,918 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $11,640 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $23,141 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Windber Christian Forensic Foundation of St Anthony's, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Mccort Catholic High School 25-0969456 | B | Johnstown, PA | 3 | $28,624 | 2025 |
| Windber VFW Post 4795 | U | Windber, PA | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Slippery Rock University 23-7093388 | C | Slippery Rock, PA | 4 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Windber Fire Department | U | Windber, PA | 2 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| University of Pittsburgh Johnstown 52-1538569 | B | Johnstown, PA | 2 | $2,750 | 2025 |
| Berlin Brothersvalley School Dist 25-1328153 | D | Berlin, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| St Francis University | U | Loretto, PA | 1 | $1,475 | 2025 |
| Windber Area School District | U | Windber, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Washington & Jefferson College | U | Washington, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Indiana University of Pa | U | Indiana, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Windber Football Boosters | U | Windber, PA | 2 | $600 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Windber VFW Post 4795 Windber, PA | U | $7,500 | paid | GIFT | 202610649349101156 |
| 2025 | Bishop Mccort Catholic High School Johnstown, PA | B | $6,166 | paid | GIFT | 202610649349101156 |
| 2025 | Berlin Brothersvalley School Dist Berlin, PA | D | $2,500 | paid | GIFT | 202610649349101156 |
| 2025 | University of Pittsburgh Johnstown Johnstown, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | GIFT | 202610649349101156 |
| 2025 | St Francis University Loretto, PA | U | $1,475 | paid | GIFT | 202610649349101156 |
| 2025 | Indiana University of Pa Indiana, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | GIFT | 202610649349101156 |
| 2025 | Washington & Jefferson College Washington, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | GIFT | 202610649349101156 |
| 2025 | Slippery Rock University Slippery Rock, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | GIFT | 202610649349101156 |
| 2024 | Bishop Mccort Catholic High School Johnstown, PA | B | $10,640 | paid | GIFT | 202530319349100403 |
| 2024 | Slippery Rock University Slippery Rock, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | GIFT | 202530319349100403 |
| 2023 | Bishop Mccort Catholic High School Johnstown, PA | B | $11,818 | paid | GIFT | 202420519349100002 |
| 2023 | Slippery Rock University Slippery Rock, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | GIFT | 202420519349100002 |
| 2023 | Windber Football Boosters Windber, PA | U | $100 | paid | GIFT | 202420519349100002 |
| 2022 | Slippery Rock University Slippery Rock, PA | C | $3,500 | paid | GIFT | 202330339349100118 |
| 2022 | Windber Fire Department Windber, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | GIFT | 202330339349100118 |
| 2022 | Windber Football Boosters Windber, PA | U | $500 | paid | GIFT | 202330339349100118 |
| 2021 | Windber Fire Department Windber, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | GIFT | 202210129349100716 |
| 2021 | University of Pittsburgh Johnstown Johnstown, PA | B | $250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202210129349100716 |
| 2019 | Windber Area School District Windber, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202020149349100502 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202610649349101156 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530319349100403 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420519349100002 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202330339349100118 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202210129349100716 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202020149349100502 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251550690.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.