Grants paid by St Barnabas Charitable Foundation
EIN 25-1552912 · Gibsonia, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110
St Barnabas Charitable Foundation of Gibsonia, PA (EIN 25-1552912) reported 33 grants paid totaling $12,793,292 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,793,292
33 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $1,090,858 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $1,439,325 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $6,037,748 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $4,225,361 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from St Barnabas Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Arbors at St Barnabas Inc 51-0511616 | A | Valencia, PA | 4 | $4,905,836 | 2024 |
| St Barnabas Nursing Home Inc 51-0511632 | A | Gibsonia, PA | 4 | $4,060,707 | 2024 |
| Hap Senior Care Inc DBA Beaver 25-1840419 | A | Beaver, PA | 4 | $1,266,257 | 2024 |
| St Barnabas Medical Center 51-0511617 | A | Gibsonia, PA | 2 | $958,733 | 2024 |
| St Barnabas Clinical Services Inc 54-2153832 | A | Gibsonia, PA | 3 | $734,484 | 2024 |
| Washington Place at St Barnabas I 54-2153829 | A | Gibsonia, PA | 3 | $359,243 | 2024 |
| The Village at St Barnabas Inc 54-2153828 | A | Gibsonia, PA | 5 | $226,722 | 2024 |
| The Woodlands at St Barnabas Inc 54-2153830 | A | Gibsonia, PA | 4 | $168,556 | 2024 |
| St Barnabas Health Sysytem Inc 25-1552913 | A | Gibsonia, PA | 2 | $57,538 | 2024 |
| St Barnabas Charities Inc 51-0511685 | A | Gibsonia, PA | 1 | $33,334 | 2023 |
| Fosnight Personal Care Home Inc 25-1543389 | A | Valencia, PA | 1 | $21,882 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Arbors at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $1,876,664 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202543219349314464 |
| 2024 | St Barabas Nursing Home Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $922,597 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202543219349314464 |
| 2024 | Hap Senior Care Inc DBA Beaver Beaver, PA | A | $641,270 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202543219349314464 |
| 2024 | St Barnabas Clinical Services Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $304,872 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202543219349314464 |
| 2024 | Washington Place at St Barnabas Gibsonia, PA | A | $268,099 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202543219349314464 |
| 2024 | St Barnabas Medical Center Gibsonia, PA | A | $103,733 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202543219349314464 |
| 2024 | The Village at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $39,245 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202543219349314464 |
| 2024 | St Barnabas Health Sysytem Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $37,204 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202543219349314464 |
| 2024 | The Woodlands at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $31,677 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202543219349314464 |
| 2023 | St Barabas Nursing Home Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $2,639,461 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202403209349304600 |
| 2023 | The Arbors at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $1,554,324 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202403209349304600 |
| 2023 | St Barnabas Medical Center Gibsonia, PA | A | $855,000 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202403209349304600 |
| 2023 | St Barnabas Clinical Services Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $411,848 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202403209349304600 |
| 2023 | Hap Senior Care Inc DBA Beaver Beaver, PA | A | $407,904 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202403209349304600 |
| 2023 | Washington Place at St Barnabas Gibsonia, PA | A | $75,753 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202403209349304600 |
| 2023 | St Barnabas Charities Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $33,334 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202403209349304600 |
| 2023 | The Woodlands at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $32,055 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202403209349304600 |
| 2023 | The Village at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $28,069 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202403209349304600 |
| 2022 | The Arbors at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $734,377 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202302989349300920 |
| 2022 | St Barabas Nursing Home Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $388,624 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202302989349300920 |
| 2022 | Hap Senior Care Inc DBA Beaver Beaver, PA | A | $179,725 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202302989349300920 |
| 2022 | The Village at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $61,653 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202302989349300920 |
| 2022 | The Woodlands at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $54,612 | paid | OPERATION & CAPITAL | 202302989349300920 |
| 2022 | St Barnabas Health System Gibsonia, PA | A | $20,334 | paid | OPERATION & CREDIT | 202302989349300920 |
| 2020 | The Arbors at St Barnabas Inc Valencia, PA | A | $740,471 | paid | CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS | 202143129349303759 |
| 2020 | St Barnabas Nursing Home Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $110,025 | paid | OPERATIONS AND CAPIT | 202143129349303759 |
| 2020 | The Village at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $81,376 | paid | OPERATIONS AND CAPIT | 202143129349303759 |
| 2020 | The Woodlands at St Barnabas Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $50,212 | paid | OPERATIONS AND CAPIT | 202143129349303759 |
| 2020 | Hap Senior Care Inc DBA Beaver Beaver, PA | A | $37,358 | paid | OPERATIONS AND CAPIT | 202143129349303759 |
| 2020 | Fosnight Personal Care Home Inc Valencia, PA | A | $21,882 | paid | OPERATIONS AND CAPIT | 202143129349303759 |
| 2020 | St Barnabas Clinical Services Inc Gibsonia, PA | A | $17,764 | paid | OPERATIONS AND CAPIT | 202143129349303759 |
| 2020 | Valencia Woods at St Barnabas Inc Valencia, PA | A | $16,379 | paid | OPERATIONS AND CAPIT | 202143129349303759 |
| 2020 | Washington Place at St Barnabas I Gibsonia, PA | A | $15,391 | paid | OPERATIONS AND CAPIT | 202143129349303759 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349314464 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349304600 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302989349300920 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143129349303759 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251552912.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.