Grants paid by The Clarence E & Marie W Dickey Foundation
EIN 25-1563520 · Dubois, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Clarence E & Marie W Dickey Foundation of Dubois, PA (EIN 25-1563520) reported 22 grants paid totaling $225,345 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$225,345
22 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $23,951 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $26,493 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $26,644 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $34,248 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $37,349 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $36,042 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $40,618 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Clarence E & Marie W Dickey Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Presbyterian Church | U | West Chester, PA | 6 | $108,349 | 2025 |
| Davidson College 56-0529961 | C | Davidson, NC | 8 | $77,137 | 2025 |
| Chester County Food Bank 27-0887311 | B | Exton, PA | 6 | $27,359 | 2025 |
| Serving at the Crossroads 20-0418496 | C | Media, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Habitat for Humanity 23-2549743 | C | Coatesville, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church West Chester, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202641249349101744 |
| 2025 | Davidson College Davidson, NC | C | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP; ANNUAL GIFT; AND REUNION GIFT | 202641249349101744 |
| 2025 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $5,618 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202641249349101744 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church West Chester, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202521259349102212 |
| 2024 | Davidson College Davidson, NC | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521259349102212 |
| 2024 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $6,042 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202521259349102212 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church West Chester, PA | U | $27,349 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202441209349100829 |
| 2023 | Davidson College Davidson, NC | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202441209349100829 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church West Chester, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202301239349101365 |
| 2022 | Davidson College Davidson, NC | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202301239349101365 |
| 2022 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $4,248 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202301239349101365 |
| 2021 | Davidson College Davidson, NC | C | $11,644 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202201229349101225 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church West Chester, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202201229349101225 |
| 2021 | Habitat for Humanity Coatesville, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202201229349101225 |
| 2021 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202201229349101225 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church West Chester, PA | U | $11,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202121259349101247 |
| 2020 | Davidson College Davidson, NC | C | $10,493 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202121259349101247 |
| 2020 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202121259349101247 |
| 2019 | Serving at the Crossroads Media, PA | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202021209349100717 |
| 2019 | Davidson College Davidson, NC | C | $5,000 | paid | ANNUAL SUSTAINING FUND | 202021209349100717 |
| 2019 | Davidson College Davidson, NC | C | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202021209349100717 |
| 2019 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $3,951 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202021209349100717 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641249349101744 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521259349102212 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441209349100829 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301239349101365 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201229349101225 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121259349101247 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202021209349100717 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251563520.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.