funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by New Cumberland Library and Cultural Foundation

EIN 25-1659989 · New Cumberlnd, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

New Cumberland Library and Cultural Foundation of New Cumberlnd, PA (EIN 25-1659989) reported 7 grants paid totaling $126,877 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$126,877

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$12,399
20201$33,300
20211$17,477
20221$21,586
20231$12,958
20241$6,345
20251$22,812

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from New Cumberland Library and Cultural Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Cumberland Public LibraryUNew Cumberland, PA7$126,8772025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New Cumberland Library and Cultural Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025New Cumberland Public Library New Cumberland, PAU$22,812paidFUNDS TO BE USED IN OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF LIBRARY FACILITIES.202502879349100510
2024New Cumberland Public Library New Cumberland, PAU$6,345paidFUNDS TO BE USED IN OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF LIBRARY FACILITIES.202432569349100818
2023New Cumberland Public Library New Cumberland, PAU$12,958paidFUNDS TO BE USED IN OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF LIBRARY FACILITIES.202302349349100300
2022New Cumberland Public Library New Cumberland, PAU$21,586paidFUNDS TO BE USED IN OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF LIBRARY FACILITIES.202212729349100701
2021New Cumberland Public Library New Cumberland, PAU$17,477paidFUNDS TO BE USED IN OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF LIBRARY FACILITIES.202112449349101101
2020New Cumberland Public Library New Cumberland, PAU$33,300paidFUNDS TO BE USED IN OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF LIBRARY FACILITIES.202002529349100055
2019New Cumberland Public Library New Cumberland, PAU$12,399paidFUNDS TO BE USED IN OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF LIBRARY FACILITIES.201922389349100157

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202502879349100510
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202432569349100818
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302349349100300
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202212729349100701
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202112449349101101
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202002529349100055
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201922389349100157

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251659989.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.