Grants paid by Bedford County Regional Education Foundation
EIN 25-1707752 · Everett, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99Z
Bedford County Regional Education Foundation of Everett, PA (EIN 25-1707752) reported 15 grants paid totaling $2,622,812 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,622,812
15 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $68,022 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $70,679 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $229,097 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $508,832 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $459,402 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $573,769 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $713,011 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bedford County Regional Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegany College of Md 52-0846757 | A | Everett, PA | 15 | $2,622,812 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $713,011 | paid | Scholarships/tuition/books | 202511839349301431 |
| 2024 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $0 + $156,247 non-cash | paid | Repair bldg | 202511839349301431 |
| 2024 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $0 + $26,489 non-cash | paid | Classrooms | 202511839349301431 |
| 2023 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $573,769 | paid | Scholarships/tuition/books | 202422269349300927 |
| 2023 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $0 + $601,455 non-cash | paid | Repair bldg | 202422269349300927 |
| 2023 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $0 + $141,399 non-cash | paid | Classrooms | 202422269349300927 |
| 2022 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $459,402 | paid | Scholarships/Tuition/Books | 202312269349300121 |
| 2022 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $0 + $303,619 non-cash | paid | Repair Bldg | 202312269349300121 |
| 2021 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $508,832 | paid | Scholarships/Tuition/Books | 202221759349300247 |
| 2021 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $0 + $8,940 non-cash | paid | Repair bldg | 202221759349300247 |
| 2020 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $229,097 | paid | Scholarships/tuition/books | 202142389349300919 |
| 2020 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $0 + $21,525 non-cash | paid | Education | 202142389349300919 |
| 2020 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $0 + $379,573 non-cash | paid | Repair bldg | 202142389349300919 |
| 2019 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $70,679 | paid | Scholarships/tuition | 202031699349300408 |
| 2018 | Allegany College of Md Everett, PA | A | $68,022 | paid | Scholarships/tuition | 201941979349300414 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202511839349301431 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422269349300927 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312269349300121 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221759349300247 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142389349300919 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031699349300408 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941979349300414 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251707752.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.