Grants paid by Ronald Mcdonald House Charties of Northeastern Pensylvania Inc
EIN 25-1719864 · Drums, PA · Form 990, Schedule I
Ronald Mcdonald House Charties of Northeastern Pensylvania Inc of Drums, PA (EIN 25-1719864) reported 27 grants paid totaling $1,141,940 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,141,940
27 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $221,097 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $154,915 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $124,358 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $227,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $414,570 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Ronald Mcdonald House Charties of Northeastern Pensylvania Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mcdonald House of Danville 23-2155803 | A | Danville, PA | 6 | $564,354 | 2024 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House of Scranton 23-2400153 | A | Scranton, PA | 6 | $426,435 | 2024 |
| Susquehanna Health Foundation 23-2743470 | A | Williamsport, PA | 1 | $27,000 | 2022 |
| Family Service Assoc of Northeastern Pa 24-0795415 | A | Wilkes Barre, PA | 3 | $27,000 | 2023 |
| Wyoming Valley Children's Association 24-0795510 | A | Kingston, PA | 3 | $21,613 | 2023 |
| Scranton Municipal Recreational Authority 20-1614730 | A | Scranton, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Children's Advocacy Center 23-2972024 | A | Scranton, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| A Moment of Magic 81-1740360 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| United Way of Susquehanna County 24-0831490 | A | New Milford, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Greater Carbondale YMCA 24-0795515 | A | Carbondale, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Greater Susquehanna Valley YMCA 24-0795634 | A | Sunbury, PA | 1 | $9,400 | 2018 |
| Casa of Luzerne County 46-2279058 | A | Wilkes Barre, PA | 1 | $8,800 | 2018 |
| Eagle Foundation of Blue Mtn Sd 23-2988872 | A | Cressona, PA | 1 | $7,338 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Danville Danville, PA | A | $0 | paid | 10112 | 202533189349305448 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Scranton Scranton, PA | A | $0 | paid | 10112 | 202533189349305448 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Danville Danville, PA | A | $208,435 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202413209349305801 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Scranton Scranton, PA | A | $188,435 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202413209349305801 |
| 2023 | Wyoming Valley Children's Association Kingston, PA | A | $9,700 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202413209349305801 |
| 2023 | Family Services Assoc of Northeastern Pa Wilkes Barre, PA | A | $8,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202413209349305801 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Danville Danville, PA | A | $100,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202313109349302681 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Scranton Scranton, PA | A | $80,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202313109349302681 |
| 2022 | Susquehanna Health Foundation Williamsport, PA | A | $27,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202313109349302681 |
| 2022 | United Way of Susquehanna County New Milford, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202313109349302681 |
| 2022 | A Moment of Magic New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202313109349302681 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Scranton Scranton, PA | A | $60,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202202349349300900 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Danville Danville, PA | A | $48,360 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202202349349300900 |
| 2021 | Scranton Cultural Center Scranton, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202202349349300900 |
| 2021 | East Stroudsburg University Foundation East Stroudsburg, PA | A | $5,998 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATION | 202202349349300900 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Danville Danville, PA | A | $75,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 202112929349301501 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Scranton Scranton, PA | A | $55,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 202112929349301501 |
| 2020 | Scranton Municipal Recreational Authority Scranton, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 202112929349301501 |
| 2020 | Family Service Assoc of Northeastern Pa Wilkes Barre, PA | A | $9,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 202112929349301501 |
| 2020 | Wyoming Valley Children's Association Kingston, PA | A | $5,915 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 202112929349301501 |
| 2018 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Danville Danville, PA | A | $132,559 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 201931359349306583 |
| 2018 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Scranton Scranton, PA | A | $43,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 201931359349306583 |
| 2018 | Children's Advocacy Center Scranton, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 201931359349306583 |
| 2018 | Greater Carbondale YMCA Carbondale, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 201931359349306583 |
| 2018 | Greater Susquehanna Valley YMCA Sunbury, PA | A | $9,400 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 201931359349306583 |
| 2018 | Casa of Luzerne County Wilkes Barre, PA | A | $8,800 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 201931359349306583 |
| 2018 | Eagle Foundation of Blue Mtn Sd Cressona, PA | A | $7,338 | paid | CORE PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 201931359349306583 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533189349305448 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349305801 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313109349302681 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202349349300900 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112929349301501 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931359349306583 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251719864.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.