funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Arthur R Ramsey Tuw

EIN 25-1761121 · Erie, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Arthur R Ramsey Tuw of Erie, PA (EIN 25-1761121) reported 6 grants paid totaling $200,047 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$200,047

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$32,564
20211$32,516
20221$34,942
20231$34,942
20241$33,091
20251$31,992

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Arthur R Ramsey Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Erie PlayhouseUErie, PA6$200,0472025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arthur R Ramsey Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Erie Playhouse Erie, PAU$31,992paidGENERAL FUND202610909349100026
2024Erie Playhouse Erie, PAU$33,091paidGENERAL FUND202511059349101216
2023Erie Playhouse Erie, PAU$34,942paidGENERAL FUND202421009349100307
2022Erie Playhouse Erie, PAU$34,942paidGENERAL FUND202341039349100219
2021Erie Playhouse Erie, PAU$32,516paidGENERAL FUND202221249349101327
2020Erie Playhouse Erie, PAU$32,564paidGENERAL FUND202111339349103311

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610909349100026
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511059349101216
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421009349100307
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341039349100219
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221249349101327
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111339349103311

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251761121.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.