funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Huntingdon County Visitors Bureau

EIN 25-1850500 · Hesston, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S40

Huntingdon County Visitors Bureau of Hesston, PA (EIN 25-1850500) reported 3 grants paid totaling $11,866 to 3 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,866

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20253$11,866

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Huntingdon County Visitors Bureau, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mount Union Lumber and Supply IncUMount Union, PA1$8,0002025
Friends of Raystown Lake 25-1794680CHesston, PA1$3,1162025
Keystone Trails Association 23-2111213CMechanicsburg, PA1$7502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Huntingdon County Visitors Bureau
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mount Union Lumber and Supply Inc Mount Union, PAU$8,000paidRIVER WALK PROJECT202620899349300712
2025Friends of Raystown Lake Hesston, PAC$3,116paidEBIKETRAILER202620899349300712
2025Keystone Trails Association Mechanicsburg, PAC$750paidMAINTENANCE ON OLD LOGGER TRAILS202620899349300712

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202620899349300712

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251850500.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.