funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Sujansky Family Foundation

EIN 25-1884092 · Somerset, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Sujansky Family Foundation of Somerset, PA (EIN 25-1884092) reported 7 grants paid totaling $309,177 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$309,177

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,669
20201$12,508
20211$50,000
20221$40,000
20231$40,000
20241$122,000
20251$32,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sujansky Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kindred Journey Fund 25-1602081DCresson, PA7$309,1772025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sujansky Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kindred Journey Fund Ebensburg, PAB$32,000paidASSIST THE POOR202631979349100208
2024Kindred Journey Fund EbensburgD$122,000paidASSIST THE POOR202531829349100913
2023Kindred Journey Fund EbensburgD$40,000paidASSIST THE POOR202431319349100008
2022Kindred Journey Fund EbensburgD$40,000paidASSIST THE POOR202321319349100612
2021Kindred Journey Fund EbensburgD$50,000paidASSIST THE POOR202212169349100301
2020Kindred Journey Fund CressonD$12,508paidASSIST THE POOR202102389349100300
2018Kindred Journey Fund CressonD$12,669paidASSIST THE POOR201911289349100201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631979349100208
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531829349100913
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431319349100008
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349100612
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202212169349100301
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102389349100300
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911289349100201

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/251884092.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.