Grants paid by Hannah L Hamlin Memorial Fund Inc 494
EIN 25-6001645 · Smethport, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Hannah L Hamlin Memorial Fund Inc 494 of Smethport, PA (EIN 25-6001645) reported 18 grants paid totaling $264,677 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$264,677
18 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $34,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $37,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $36,082 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $35,478 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $39,580 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $42,537 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Hannah L Hamlin Memorial Fund Inc 494, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smethport Memorial Recreation Center | U | Smethport, PA | 6 | $138,595 | 2025 |
| Penn-Brad Historical Oil Well Corp 25-1197661 | B | Bradford, PA | 2 | $43,500 | 2019 |
| Smethport Country Club 25-0802080 | B | Smethport, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Mount Jewett to Kinzua Bridge (mj2kb) TR Ail Club | U | Mount Jewett, PA | 1 | $20,091 | 2021 |
| Kinzua Valley Trail Club Attn Don Cummins President | U | Westline, PA | 2 | $18,591 | 2021 |
| Smethport Volunteer Fire Department | U | Smethport, PA | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| St Luke's Episcopal Church | U | Smethport, PA | 1 | $5,500 | 2019 |
| Rosehill Cemetery Association | U | Smethport, PA | 1 | $3,400 | 2021 |
| Mckean County Historical Society 25-1396995 | B | Smethport, PA | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Kinzua Valley Trail Club 25-1891968 | B | Westline, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Smethport Memorial Recreation Center Smethport, PA | U | $42,537 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202641189349100729 |
| 2024 | Smethport Memorial Recreation Center Smethport, PA | U | $39,580 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202531189349101308 |
| 2023 | Smethport Memorial Recreation Center Smethport, PA | U | $35,478 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202441349349101789 |
| 2022 | Smethport Memorial Recreation Center Smethport, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202341319349102309 |
| 2021 | Mount Jewett to Kinzua Bridge (mj2kb) TR Ail Club Mount Jewett, PA | U | $20,091 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202210989349100006 |
| 2021 | Kinzua Valley Trail Club Attn Don Cummins President Westline, PA | U | $12,591 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202210989349100006 |
| 2021 | Rosehill Cemetery Association Smethport, PA | U | $3,400 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202210989349100006 |
| 2020 | Smethport Country Club Smethport, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202110999349101221 |
| 2020 | Smethport Volunteer Fire Department Smethport, PA | U | $6,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202110999349101221 |
| 2020 | Kinzua Valley Trail Club Attn Don Cummins President Westline, PA | U | $6,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202110999349101221 |
| 2019 | Penn-Brad Historical Oil Well Corp Bradford, PA | B | $18,500 | paid | FELLOWSHIP | 202030529349100113 |
| 2019 | Smethport Memorial Recreation Center Smethport, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH SWIMMING POOL MAINTENANCE | 202030529349100113 |
| 2019 | St Luke's Episcopal Church Smethport, PA | U | $5,500 | paid | FELLOWSHIP | 202030529349100113 |
| 2019 | Mckean County Historical Society Smethport, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH GENERAL MAINTENANCE | 202030529349100113 |
| 2019 | Kinzua Valley Trail Club Westline, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH GENERAL MAINTENANCE | 202030529349100113 |
| 2018 | Penn-Brad Historical Oil Well Corp Bradford, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | FELLOWSHIP | 201910819349100506 |
| 2018 | Smethport Memorial Recreation Center Smethport, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH SWIMMING POOL MAINTENANCE | 201910819349100506 |
| 2018 | Mckean County Historical Society Smethport, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH GENERAL MAINTENANCE | 201910819349100506 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641189349100729 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531189349101308 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441349349101789 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341319349102309 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210989349100006 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110999349101221 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030529349100113 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910819349100506 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256001645.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.