Grants paid by The Js Mack Foundation
EIN 25-6002036 · Indiana, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
The Js Mack Foundation of Indiana, PA (EIN 25-6002036) reported 9 grants paid totaling $65,750 to 9 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$65,750
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | $65,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Js Mack Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YMCA of Indiana County | U | Indiana, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Concordia Vna | U | Indiana, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Indiana Healthcare Foundation 25-1574302 | B | Indiana, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Indiana Fire Association 85-3474308 | C | Indiana, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army 23-7921756 | B | Indiana, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Family Promise of Indiana County 27-4016322 | B | Indiana, PA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| The Care Center of Indiana Pa 25-1347928 | C | Indiana, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Iccap | U | Indiana, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Graystone Evangelical Presbyterian Church | U | Indiana, PA | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Salvation Army Indiana, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH FAMILY PROGRAMMING IN INDIANA COUNTY | 202620579349100817 |
| 2025 | Concordia Vna Indiana, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | PATIENT AND FAMILY ASSISTANCE WITH CARE OF HOMEBOUND INDIVIDUALS IN INDIANA COUNTY | 202620579349100817 |
| 2025 | Indiana Fire Association Indiana, PA | C | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH FIRE DEPARTMENT FUNDRAISING FOR MISSION OF PROTECTION OF INDIANA COUNTY RESIDENTS FROM STRUCTURE FIRES | 202620579349100817 |
| 2025 | Indiana Healthcare Foundation Indiana, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | CANCER CARE FUND, HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER INTERNSHIPS | 202620579349100817 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Indiana County Indiana, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | HEALTHY FAMILY PROGRAMMING WITHIN INDIANA COUNTY | 202620579349100817 |
| 2025 | Family Promise of Indiana County Indiana, PA | B | $5,500 | paid | SUPPORT OF HOMELESS FAMILIES IN INDIANA COUNTY | 202620579349100817 |
| 2025 | The Care Center of Indiana Pa Indiana, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF FAMILY PROGRAMS RUN BY THE CARE CENTER TO SUPPORT ABUSED, NEGLECTED AND AT-RISK CHILDREN IN INDIANA COUNTY | 202620579349100817 |
| 2025 | Iccap Indiana, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF FOOD PANTRY FOR INDIANA COUNTY RESIDENTS INCLUDING SCHOOL AGED CHILDREN | 202620579349100817 |
| 2025 | Graystone Evangelical Presbyterian Church Indiana, PA | U | $250 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHURCH PROGRAMS THAT BENEFIT INDIANA COUNTY MEMBERS AND RECIPIENTS | 202620579349100817 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620579349100817 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256002036.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.