Grants paid by Muller for Cnsbg Library Etal
EIN 25-6018677 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Muller for Cnsbg Library Etal of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6018677) reported 24 grants paid totaling $49,850 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$49,850
24 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $7,562 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $7,330 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $9,110 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $7,336 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $7,336 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $11,176 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Muller for Cnsbg Library Etal, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cnsbg C N Strabane Public Library | U | Canonsburg, PA | 6 | $16,616 | 2025 |
| Canonsburg General Hospital 25-1737079 | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $10,370 | 2024 |
| Laurel Highlands Council B S O a | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | $8,309 | 2025 |
| Girl Scouts Western Pennsylvania 25-1126094 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | $8,309 | 2025 |
| Canonsburg General Hospital Ahn 42-1560017 | D | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $3,725 | 2025 |
| Aherf Canonsburg General Hospital | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,521 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Canonsburg General Hospital Ahn Pittsburgh, PA | D | $3,725 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202640359349100509 |
| 2025 | Cnsbg C N Strabane Public Library Canonsburg, PA | U | $3,725 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202640359349100509 |
| 2025 | Laurel Highlands Council B S O a Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,863 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202640359349100509 |
| 2025 | Girl Scouts Western Pennsylvania Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,863 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202640359349100509 |
| 2024 | Cnsbg C N Strabane Public Library Canonsburg, PA | U | $2,445 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510389349100816 |
| 2024 | Canonsburg General Hospital Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,445 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510389349100816 |
| 2024 | Girl Scouts Western Pennsylvania Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,223 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510389349100816 |
| 2024 | Laurel Highlands Council B S O a Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,223 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510389349100816 |
| 2023 | Canonsburg General Hospital Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,445 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440399349101309 |
| 2023 | Cnsbg C N Strabane Public Library Canonsburg, PA | U | $2,445 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440399349101309 |
| 2023 | Girl Scouts Western Pennsylvania Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,223 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440399349101309 |
| 2023 | Laurel Highlands Council B S O a Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,223 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440399349101309 |
| 2022 | Cnsbg C N Strabane Public Library Canonsburg, PA | U | $3,037 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202330399349101203 |
| 2022 | Canonsburg General Hospital Pittsburgh, PA | C | $3,037 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202330399349101203 |
| 2022 | Girl Scouts Western Pennsylvania Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,518 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202330399349101203 |
| 2022 | Laurel Highlands Council B S O a Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,518 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202330399349101203 |
| 2021 | Canonsburg General Hospital Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,443 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100607 |
| 2021 | Cnsbg C N Strabane Public Library Canonsburg, PA | U | $2,443 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100607 |
| 2021 | Girl Scouts Western Pennsylvania Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,222 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100607 |
| 2021 | Laurel Highlands Council B S O a Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,222 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100607 |
| 2020 | Cnsbg C N Strabane Public Library Canonsburg, PA | U | $2,521 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100269349101300 |
| 2020 | Aherf Canonsburg General Hospital Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,521 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100269349101300 |
| 2020 | Laurel Highlands Council B S O a Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,260 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100269349101300 |
| 2020 | Girl Scouts Western Pennsylvania Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,260 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100269349101300 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202640359349100509 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510389349100816 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440399349101309 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202330399349101203 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220439349100607 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100269349101300 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256018677.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.