funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by John S Mack Ua Charitable Trust

EIN 25-6019551 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John S Mack Ua Charitable Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6019551) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,555,981 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,555,981

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$298,861
20191$308,636
20201$308,562
20211$305,332
20221$354,114
20231$316,051
20241$305,603
20251$358,822

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from John S Mack Ua Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indiana Healthcare Fdn 25-1574302BIndiana, PA8$2,555,9812025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John S Mack Ua Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Indiana Healthcare Fdn Indiana, PAB$358,822paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349104172
2024Indiana Healthcare Fdn Indiana, PAB$305,603paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501149349102125
2023Indiana Healthcare Fdn Indiana, PAB$316,051paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421039349100402
2022Indiana Healthcare Fdn Indiana, PAB$354,114paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301159349101300
2021Indiana Healthcare Fdn Indiana, PAB$305,332paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221169349100122
2020Indiana Healthcare Fdn Indiana, PAB$308,562paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121199349101952
2019Indiana Healthcare Fdn Indiana, PAB$308,636paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010769349100971
2018Indiana Healthcare Fdn Indiana, PAB$298,861paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921099349100612

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349104172
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501149349102125
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421039349100402
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301159349101300
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221169349100122
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121199349101952
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010769349100971
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921099349100612

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256019551.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.