Grants paid by Claude B Lartz Tw Vera Lartz
EIN 25-6021375 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Claude B Lartz Tw Vera Lartz of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6021375) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,310,671 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,310,671
18 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $198,726 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $296,935 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $227,357 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $203,723 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $195,551 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $188,379 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Claude B Lartz Tw Vera Lartz, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| French Creek Council 532 82-2628236 | D | Erie, PA | 6 | $498,460 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church Sharon | U | Sharon, PA | 6 | $406,750 | 2025 |
| Buhl Regional Health Foundation 45-5247666 | C | Sharpsville, PA | 3 | $209,808 | 2022 |
| Upmc Horizon Community Health Foundation 25-1501823 | D | Greenville, PA | 2 | $133,024 | 2024 |
| Upmc Horizon 25-0523970 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $62,629 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | French Creek Council 532 Erie, PA | D | $63,000 | paid | CAMP PROGRAM | 202641289349103614 |
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church Sharon Sharon, PA | U | $62,750 | paid | COMMUNITY ARTS PROGRAM | 202641289349103614 |
| 2025 | Upmc Horizon Pittsburgh, PA | B | $62,629 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641289349103614 |
| 2024 | Upmc Horizon Community Health Foundation Greenville, PA | D | $65,301 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501159349100620 |
| 2024 | French Creek Council 532 Erie, PA | D | $65,250 | paid | CAMP PROGRAM | 202501159349100620 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church Sharon Sharon, PA | U | $65,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ARTS PROGRAM | 202501159349100620 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Sharon Sharon, PA | U | $68,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ARTS PROGRAM | 202441169349100524 |
| 2023 | French Creek Council 532 Erie, PA | D | $68,000 | paid | CAMP PROGRAM | 202441169349100524 |
| 2023 | Upmc Horizon Community Health Foundation Greenville, PA | D | $67,723 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441169349100524 |
| 2022 | Buhl Regional Health Foundation Hermitage, PA | B | $77,357 | paid | NURSE-FAMILY PROGRAM | 202301029349102015 |
| 2022 | French Creek Council 532 Erie, PA | D | $75,000 | paid | CAMP PROGRAM | 202301029349102015 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Sharon Sharon, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ARTS PROGRAM | 202301029349102015 |
| 2021 | French Creek Council 532 Erie, PA | D | $160,710 | paid | CAMP PROGRAM | 202201119349101200 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Sharon Sharon, PA | U | $70,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ARTS PROGRAM | 202201119349101200 |
| 2021 | Buhl Regional Health Foundation Hermitage, PA | B | $66,225 | paid | NURSE-FAMILY PROGRAM | 202201119349101200 |
| 2020 | French Creek Council 532 Erie, PA | D | $66,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101269349102300 |
| 2020 | Buhl Regional Health Foundation Sharpsville, PA | C | $66,226 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101269349102300 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Sharon Sharon, PA | U | $66,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101269349102300 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641289349103614 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501159349100620 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441169349100524 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301029349102015 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201119349101200 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101269349102300 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256021375.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.