Grants paid by Trust UW of James Armstrong
EIN 25-6021415 · Indiana, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Trust UW of James Armstrong of Indiana, PA (EIN 25-6021415) reported 28 grants paid totaling $50,417 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$50,417
28 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $1,650 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $6,150 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $7,650 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $150 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $13,667 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $14,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $7,150 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Trust UW of James Armstrong, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmoreland County Food Bank 25-1422682 | B | Delmont, PA | 5 | $19,500 | 2025 |
| Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Laurel R 25-1368402 | C | Greensburg, PA | 3 | $9,389 | 2025 |
| Westmoreland Casemanagement and Supports 25-1732657 | B | Greensburg, PA | 2 | $7,389 | 2024 |
| Big Brothers Big Sisters | U | Greensburg, PA | 3 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| YMCA of Greensburg Pa | U | Greesburg, PA | 1 | $2,889 | 2023 |
| Greensburg Salem School District | U | Greensburg, PA | 2 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Homes Build Hope 25-1694686 | B | Greensburg, PA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| YWCA 23-1352605 | C | Greensburg, PA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| First Presbyterian Church of Greensburg | U | Greensburg, PA | 4 | $400 | 2025 |
| Christ Episcopal Church of Greensburg | U | Greensburg, PA | 3 | $150 | 2020 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Greensburg, PA | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
| Christ Episcopal Church | U | Greensburg, PA | 2 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Westmoreland County Food Bank Inc Delmont, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202631259349102958 |
| 2025 | Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Laurel R Greensburg, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202631259349102958 |
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church of Greensburg Greensburg, PA | U | $100 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 202631259349102958 |
| 2025 | Christ Episcopal Church Greensburg, PA | U | $50 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 202631259349102958 |
| 2024 | Westmoreland County Food Bank Inc Delmont, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202511289349101906 |
| 2024 | Westmoreland Casemanagement and Supports Greensburg, PA | B | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL TRAINING | 202511289349101906 |
| 2024 | Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Laurel R Greensburg, PA | C | $4,500 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202511289349101906 |
| 2023 | Westmoreland County Food Bank Inc Delmont, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202401279349102410 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Greensburg Pa Greesburg, PA | U | $2,889 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202401279349102410 |
| 2023 | Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Laurel R Greensburg, PA | C | $2,889 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202401279349102410 |
| 2023 | Westmoreland Casemanagement and Supports Greensburg, PA | B | $2,889 | paid | EDUCATIONAL TRAINING | 202401279349102410 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Greensburg, PA | U | $100 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 202441279349102364 |
| 2022 | Christ Episcopal Church Greensburg, PA | U | $50 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 202441279349102364 |
| 2020 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Greensburg, PA | U | $3,500 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 202103169349103390 |
| 2020 | Westmoreland County Food Bank Delmont, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOOD PANTRY PROGRAM | 202103169349103390 |
| 2020 | Greensburg Salem School District Greensburg, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | NEEDY STUDENT FUND | 202103169349103390 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church of Greensburg Greensburg, PA | U | $100 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 202103169349103390 |
| 2020 | Christ Episcopal Church of Greensburg Greensburg, PA | U | $50 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 202103169349103390 |
| 2019 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Greensburg, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 202031849349100923 |
| 2019 | Westmoreland County Food Bank Delmont, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOOD PANTRY PROGRAM | 202031849349100923 |
| 2019 | Greensburg Salem School District Greensburg, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | NEEDY STUDENT FUND | 202031849349100923 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church of Greensburg Greensburg, PA | U | $100 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 202031849349100923 |
| 2019 | Christ Episcopal Church of Greensburg Greensburg, PA | U | $50 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 202031849349100923 |
| 2018 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Greensburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 201941359349102249 |
| 2018 | YWCA Greensburg, PA | C | $500 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 201941359349102249 |
| 2018 | Homes Build Hope Greensburg, PA | B | $500 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 201941359349102249 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Church of Greensburg Greensburg, PA | U | $100 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 201941359349102249 |
| 2018 | Christ Episcopal Church of Greensburg Greensburg, PA | U | $50 | paid | PROGRAM COSTS | 201941359349102249 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631259349102958 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511289349101906 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401279349102410 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441279349102364 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103169349103390 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031849349100923 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941359349102249 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256021415.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.