Grants paid by Campbell John R Memorial Fund
EIN 25-6030821 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Campbell John R Memorial Fund of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6030821) reported 30 grants paid totaling $88,026 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$88,026
30 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $14,314 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $14,170 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $16,121 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $12,763 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $14,535 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $16,123 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Campbell John R Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Untd Way of Venango County 25-1219187 | D | Reno, PA | 6 | $25,477 | 2025 |
| Masonic Villages Attn Mary E Meszaros | U | Elizabethtown, PA | 3 | $12,523 | 2024 |
| Christ Episcopal Church | U | Oil City, PA | 6 | $12,300 | 2025 |
| Oil Region Library Association 47-4159181 | B | Oil City, PA | 4 | $8,312 | 2025 |
| Masonic Homes | U | Elizabethtown, PA | 2 | $8,260 | 2021 |
| Masonic Villages | U | Elizabethtown, PA | 1 | $4,676 | 2025 |
| Oil Region Library Association Attn Dan Flaherty Director | U | Oil City, PA | 2 | $3,988 | 2021 |
| The Salvation Army 13-5562351 | B | West Nyack, NY | 1 | $2,257 | 2022 |
| Northwest Hospital Foundation 25-1483624 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,257 | 2025 |
| Barrow Civic Theater Inc | U | Frankline, PA | 1 | $2,035 | 2024 |
| Emmaus Haven of Venango County | U | Franklin, PA | 1 | $2,004 | 2020 |
| Oil City Meals-On-Wheels Inc 25-1286512 | D | Seneca, PA | 1 | $1,984 | 2021 |
| The Pointe 45-1542414 | B | Oil City, PA | 1 | $1,953 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | United Way of Venango County Reno, PA | B | $4,676 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349101977 |
| 2025 | Masonic Villages Elizabethtown, PA | U | $4,676 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349101977 |
| 2025 | Christ Episcopal Church Oil City, PA | U | $2,257 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349101977 |
| 2025 | Northwest Hospital Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | B | $2,257 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349101977 |
| 2025 | Oil Region Library Association Oil City, PA | B | $2,257 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349101977 |
| 2024 | United Way of Venango County Reno, PA | B | $4,215 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100830 |
| 2024 | Masonic Villages Attn Mary E Meszaros Elizabethtown, PA | U | $4,215 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100830 |
| 2024 | Oil Region Library Association Oil City, PA | B | $2,035 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100830 |
| 2024 | Christ Episcopal Church Oil City, PA | U | $2,035 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100830 |
| 2024 | Barrow Civic Theater Inc Frankline, PA | U | $2,035 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100830 |
| 2023 | United Way of Venango County Reno, PA | B | $3,645 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421169349100332 |
| 2023 | Masonic Villages Attn Mary E Meszaros Elizabethtown, PA | U | $3,645 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421169349100332 |
| 2023 | The Pointe Oil City, PA | B | $1,953 | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202421169349100332 |
| 2023 | Christ Episcopal Church Oil City, PA | U | $1,760 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421169349100332 |
| 2023 | Oil Region Library Association Oil City, PA | B | $1,760 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421169349100332 |
| 2022 | Untd Way of Venango County Reno, PA | D | $4,681 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332519349100523 |
| 2022 | Masonic Villages Attn Mary E Meszaros Elizabethtown, PA | U | $4,663 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332519349100523 |
| 2022 | Oil Region Library Association Oil City, PA | B | $2,260 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332519349100523 |
| 2022 | Christ Episcopal Church Oil City, PA | U | $2,260 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332519349100523 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $2,257 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332519349100523 |
| 2021 | Masonic Homes Elizabethtown, PA | U | $4,109 | paid | GENERAL | 202201249349100700 |
| 2021 | Untd Way of Venango County Reno, PA | D | $4,109 | paid | GENERAL | 202201249349100700 |
| 2021 | Oil Region Library Association Attn Dan Flaherty Director Oil City, PA | U | $1,984 | paid | GENERAL | 202201249349100700 |
| 2021 | Christ Episcopal Church Oil City, PA | U | $1,984 | paid | GENERAL | 202201249349100700 |
| 2021 | Oil City Meals-On-Wheels Inc Seneca, PA | D | $1,984 | paid | GENERAL | 202201249349100700 |
| 2020 | Untd Way of Venango County Reno, PA | D | $4,151 | paid | GENERAL | 202132259349100508 |
| 2020 | Masonic Homes Elizabethtown, PA | U | $4,151 | paid | GENERAL | 202132259349100508 |
| 2020 | Emmaus Haven of Venango County Franklin, PA | U | $2,004 | paid | GENERAL | 202132259349100508 |
| 2020 | Oil Region Library Association Attn Dan Flaherty Director Oil City, PA | U | $2,004 | paid | GENERAL | 202132259349100508 |
| 2020 | Christ Episcopal Church Oil City, PA | U | $2,004 | paid | GENERAL | 202132259349100508 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621289349101977 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501169349100830 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421169349100332 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332519349100523 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201249349100700 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132259349100508 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256030821.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.