funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Dubois Regional Medical Center Trust

EIN 25-6051154 · Indiana, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Dubois Regional Medical Center Trust of Indiana, PA (EIN 25-6051154) reported 6 grants paid totaling $35,141 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$35,141

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,013
20211$6,225
20221$7,019
20231$10,388
20241$1,583
20251$4,913

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Dubois Regional Medical Center Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dubois Regional Medical Center Attn Mr Brian Kline - Acct Dept 25-1490707DDubois, PA5$30,2282024
DrmcUDubois, PA1$4,9132025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dubois Regional Medical Center Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Drmc Dubois, PAU$4,913paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202601259349103020
2024Dubois Regional Medical Center Attn Mr Brian Kline - Acct Dept Dubois, PAD$1,583paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202521259349101802
2023Dubois Regional Medical Center Attn Mr Brian Kline - Acct Dept Dubois, PAD$10,388paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202441229349101639
2022Dubois Regional Medical Center Attn Mr Brian Kline - Acct Dept Dubois, PAD$7,019paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202341249349101149
2021Dubois Regional Medical Center Attn Mr Brian Kline - Acct Dept Dubois, PAD$6,225paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202221239349101702
2020Dubois Regional Medical Center Attn Mr Brian Kline - Acct Dept Dubois, PAD$5,013paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202101259349102745

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601259349103020
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521259349101802
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441229349101639
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341249349101149
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221239349101702
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349102745

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256051154.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.