funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Punxsutawney Area College Trust

EIN 25-6054525 · Punxsutawney, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Punxsutawney Area College Trust of Punxsutawney, PA (EIN 25-6054525) reported 14 grants paid totaling $452,200 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$452,200

14 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$70,000
20213$111,000
20222$70,000
20232$70,000
20242$91,000
20252$40,200

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Punxsutawney Area College Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Foundation for Iup Foundation for IupUIndina, PA10$352,2002025
Iup Culinary Scholarship Foundation Iup Scholarship Culinary FoundationUPunxsutawney, PA2$70,0002021
Iup Scholarship Foundation Iup Scholarship FoundationUPunxsutawney, PA2$30,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Punxsutawney Area College Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Foundation for Iup Foundation for Iup Punxsutawney, PAU$40,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202621319349102652
2025Foundation for Iup Foundation for Iup Indiana, PAU$200paidCONTRIBUTIONS202621319349102652
2024Foundation for Iup Foundation for Iup Indina, PAU$51,000paidCONTRIBUTIONS202531339349101618
2024Foundation for Iup Foundation for Iup Punxsutawney, PAU$40,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202531339349101618
2023Foundation for Iup Foundation for Iup Indina, PAU$40,000paidCONTRIBUTIONS202421279349101007
2023Foundation for Iup Foundation for Iup Punxsutawney, PAU$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421279349101007
2022Foundation for Iup Foundation for Iup Indina, PAU$40,000paidCONTRIBUTIONS202301299349102940
2022Foundation for Iup Foundation for Iup Punxsutawney, PAU$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301299349102940
2021Iup Culinary Scholarship Foundation Iup Scholarship Culinary Foundation Punxsutawney, PAU$55,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201299349101680
2021Foundation for Iup Foundation for Iup Indina, PAU$41,000paidCONTRIBUTIONS202201299349101680
2021Iup Scholarship Foundation Iup Scholarship Foundation Punxsutawney, PAU$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201299349101680
2020Foundation for Iup Foundation for Iup Indina, PAU$40,000paidCONTRIBUTIONS202121309349100107
2020Iup Culinary Scholarship Foundation Iup Scholarship Culinary Foundation Punxsutawney, PAU$15,000paidCONTRIBUTIONS202121309349100107
2020Iup Scholarship Foundation Iup Scholarship Foundation Punxsutawney, PAU$15,000paidCONTRIBUTIONS202121309349100107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621319349102652
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531339349101618
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421279349101007
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349102940
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201299349101680
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121309349100107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256054525.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.