Grants paid by Saltsburg Community Memorial Assoc
EIN 25-6064404 · Saltsburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Saltsburg Community Memorial Assoc of Saltsburg, PA (EIN 25-6064404) reported 17 grants paid totaling $8,200 to 10 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$8,200
17 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 7 | $2,900 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $1,750 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $1,050 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Saltsburg Community Memorial Assoc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saltsburg Area Ministerial Assoc | U | Saltsburg, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Saltsburg Presby Church 25-0966613 | C | Saltsburg, PA | 2 | $1,800 | 2023 |
| Conemaugh Twpsbg Boro Pool | U | Saltsburg, PA | 3 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| St Matthews Church | U | Saltsburg, PA | 2 | $750 | 2023 |
| American Legion Post#57 | U | Saltsburg, PA | 2 | $750 | 2024 |
| St Vincent Depaul | U | Indiana, PA | 1 | $300 | 2022 |
| Trinity Presby Church | U | Clarksburg, PA | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| Salvation Army 23-7921756 | B | Indiana, PA | 1 | $150 | 2022 |
| Life Stat | U | Saltsburg, PA | 3 | $150 | 2024 |
| Saltsburg Area Hist Society 25-1758801 | C | Saltsburg, PA | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saltsburg Area Ministerial Assoc Saltsburg, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | ASSISTANCE TOLOCAL FAMILIES | 202601329349101115 |
| 2024 | Conemaugh Twpsbg Boro Pool Saltsburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | PROMOTE LOCALCOMMUNITY POOL | 202501289349100210 |
| 2024 | American Legion Post#57 Saltsburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO VETERANS | 202501289349100210 |
| 2024 | Life Stat Saltsburg, PA | U | $50 | paid | PROMOTE EMERGENCY SERVICES | 202501289349100210 |
| 2023 | Conemaugh Twpsbg Boro Pool Saltsburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | PROMOTE LOCALCOMMUNITY POOL | 202411309349102021 |
| 2023 | Saltsburg Presby Church Saltsburg, PA | C | $450 | paid | PROMOTE YOUTHGROUP SERVICES | 202411309349102021 |
| 2023 | St Matthews Church Saltsburg, PA | U | $250 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO REPAIR BUILDING | 202411309349102021 |
| 2023 | American Legion Post#57 Saltsburg, PA | U | $250 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO VETERANS | 202411309349102021 |
| 2023 | Trinity Presby Church Clarksburg, PA | U | $250 | paid | PROVIDE FOOD TOSHUT-INS | 202411309349102021 |
| 2023 | Life Stat Saltsburg, PA | U | $50 | paid | PROMOTE EMERGENCY SERVICES | 202411309349102021 |
| 2022 | Saltsburg Presby Church Saltsburg, PA | C | $1,350 | paid | PROMOTE YOUTHGROUP SERVICES | 202331319349103928 |
| 2022 | St Matthews Church Saltsburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO REPAIR BUILDING | 202331319349103928 |
| 2022 | Conemaugh Twpsbg Boro Pool Saltsburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | PROMOTE LOCALCOMMUNITY POOL | 202331319349103928 |
| 2022 | St Vincent Depaul Indiana, PA | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORTASSISTANCE | 202331319349103928 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Indiana, PA | B | $150 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORTASSISTANCE | 202331319349103928 |
| 2022 | Saltsburg Area Hist Society Saltsburg, PA | C | $50 | paid | PROMOTE CURRENTYEAR PROGRAMS | 202331319349103928 |
| 2022 | Life Stat Saltsburg, PA | U | $50 | paid | PROMOTE EMERGENCY SERVICES | 202331319349103928 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601329349101115 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501289349100210 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411309349102021 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331319349103928 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256064404.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.