Grants paid by Jane & Dan Gray Charitable Trust
EIN 25-6065758 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Jane & Dan Gray Charitable Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6065758) reported 12 grants paid totaling $88,615 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$88,615
12 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $7,995 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $8,836 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $8,338 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $7,838 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $9,101 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $7,687 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $19,118 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $19,702 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Jane & Dan Gray Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Live Connections DBA World Cafe Live | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Beaver County Humane Society 25-1064313 | B | Aliquippa, PA | 1 | $9,702 | 2025 |
| Chai Comprehensive Housing Assistance Inc | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $9,118 | 2024 |
| The Als Association of Western Pennsylvania Chapter | U | Millvale, PA | 1 | $9,101 | 2022 |
| Options in Aging 23-2003718 | B | Narberth, PA | 1 | $8,836 | 2019 |
| Christ Church Preservation Trust 20-0252106 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $8,338 | 2020 |
| YMCA 23-1352600 | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $7,995 | 2018 |
| Heal Animal Rescue 20-5240184 | B | Youngwood, PA | 1 | $7,687 | 2023 |
| Federation of Neighborhood Centers 23-1630073 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Association for Adults With Developmenta | U | Jenkintown, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Camp Dreamcatcher 23-2980323 | B | Kennett Square, PA | 1 | $1,838 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Live Connections DBA World Cafe Live Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | SONGWRITING | 202611289349104051 |
| 2025 | Beaver County Humane Society Aliquippa, PA | B | $9,702 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611289349104051 |
| 2024 | Live Connections DBA World Cafe Live Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | SONGWRITING | 202541119349100439 |
| 2024 | Chai Comprehensive Housing Assistance Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $9,118 | paid | SENIOR REPAIR PROGRAM | 202541119349100439 |
| 2023 | Heal Animal Rescue Youngwood, PA | B | $7,687 | paid | HOME SWEET HOME | 202411079349100946 |
| 2022 | The Als Association of Western Pennsylvania Chapter Millvale, PA | U | $9,101 | paid | SMART HOME PROGRAM | 202341089349100209 |
| 2021 | Federation of Neighborhood Centers Philadelphia, PA | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221169349101402 |
| 2021 | Association for Adults With Developmenta Jenkintown, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221169349101402 |
| 2021 | Camp Dreamcatcher Kennett Square, PA | B | $1,838 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221169349101402 |
| 2020 | Christ Church Preservation Trust Philadelphia, PA | B | $8,338 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141169349100854 |
| 2019 | Options in Aging Narberth, PA | B | $8,836 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202001159349100800 |
| 2018 | YMCA Pittsburgh, PA | C | $7,995 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201921279349101832 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611289349104051 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541119349100439 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411079349100946 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341089349100209 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221169349101402 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141169349100854 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001159349100800 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921279349101832 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256065758.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.