Grants paid by Jerome Foundation #22720-6
EIN 25-6066649 · Terrace Park, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Jerome Foundation #22720-6 of Terrace Park, FL (EIN 25-6066649) reported 22 grants paid totaling $20,750 to 18 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$20,750
22 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | $12,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $5,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $750 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Jerome Foundation #22720-6, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moravian Academy 24-0829838 | C | Bethlehem, PA | 3 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Larc Foundation | U | Santa Clarita, CA | 2 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| American Red Cross | U | Arnold, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Westmoreland Food Bank | U | Delmont, PA | 1 | $1,100 | 2020 |
| People's Library 25-1013943 | B | New Kensington, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Valley Points YMCA 25-0965625 | D | New Kensington, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army | U | New Kensington, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Hope Center Tarentum - Allie Kiski Area | U | Tarentum, PA | 1 | $800 | 2020 |
| Children's Hospital of Pittsburgh Foundation 25-1865744 | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $600 | 2020 |
| Knead Community Cafe 81-0705565 | B | New Kensington, PA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Alcoholics Anonymous | U | New Kensington, PA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Hope Center Tarentum | U | Tarentum, PA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Wounded Warrier Project 45-4027350 | D | Topeka, KS | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Gardian Angels Parish | U | Natrona Heights, PA | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Mt St Peters Church | U | New Kensington, PA | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934 | B | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Meals On Wheels 23-1705557 | C | Lower Burrell, PA | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| St Peters Roman Chatholic Church | U | Elizabethtown, PA | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Gardian Angels Parish Natrona Heights, PA | U | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202522339349100707 |
| 2024 | St Peters Roman Chatholic Church Elizabethtown, PA | U | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202522339349100707 |
| 2024 | Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202522339349100707 |
| 2023 | Moravian Academy Bethlehem, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202443199349103704 |
| 2022 | Moravian Academy Bethlehem, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202323199349104377 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Arnold, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202323199349104377 |
| 2022 | Larc Foundation Santa Clarita, CA | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202323199349104377 |
| 2022 | Alcoholics Anonymous New Kensington, PA | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202323199349104377 |
| 2022 | Hope Center Tarentum Tarentum, PA | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202323199349104377 |
| 2022 | Wounded Warrier Project Topeka, KS | D | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202323199349104377 |
| 2020 | Moravian Academy Bethlehem, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | Larc Foundation Santa Clarita, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | Westmoreland Food Bank Delmont, PA | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | People's Library New Kensington, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army New Kensington, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | Valley Points YMCA New Kensington, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Arnold, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | Hope Center Tarentum - Allie Kiski Area Tarentum, PA | U | $800 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital of Pittsburgh Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | C | $600 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | Knead Community Cafe New Kensington, PA | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | Mt St Peters Church New Kensington, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels Lower Burrell, PA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202113129349101911 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202522339349100707 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443199349103704 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349104377 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113129349101911 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256066649.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.