funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Rees Elizabeth E TR Ua

EIN 25-6126268 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Rees Elizabeth E TR Ua of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6126268) reported 8 grants paid totaling $60,127 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$60,127

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,909
20191$6,968
20201$6,920
20211$7,387
20221$8,361
20231$7,301
20241$6,985
20251$8,296

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rees Elizabeth E TR Ua, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wrights United Methodist ChurchUVenetia, PA6$45,2502025
Wrights Methodist ChurchUVenetia, PA2$14,8772019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rees Elizabeth E TR Ua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wrights United Methodist Church Venetia, PAU$8,296paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641289349103574
2024Wrights United Methodist Church Venetia, PAU$6,985paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541149349100334
2023Wrights United Methodist Church Venetia, PAU$7,301paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441079349102959
2022Wrights United Methodist Church Venetia, PAU$8,361paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341029349102404
2021Wrights United Methodist Church Venetia, PAU$7,387paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230999349100608
2020Wrights United Methodist Church Venetia, PAU$6,920paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141169349100619
2019Wrights Methodist Church Venetia, PAU$6,968paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011299349101901
2018Wrights Methodist Church Venetia, PAU$7,909paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911139349101016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641289349103574
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541149349100334
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349102959
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341029349102404
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230999349100608
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141169349100619
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011299349101901
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911139349101016

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256126268.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.