funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Samuel W Fogelsanger Fbo Central Presbyteria

EIN 25-6128132 · Chambersburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T112

Samuel W Fogelsanger Fbo Central Presbyteria of Chambersburg, PA (EIN 25-6128132) reported 7 grants paid totaling $223,856 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$223,856

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$30,296
20201$33,617
20211$33,157
20221$34,835
20231$28,879
20241$30,824
20251$32,248

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Samuel W Fogelsanger Fbo Central Presbyteria, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Presbyterian ChurchUChambersburg, PA7$223,8562025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Samuel W Fogelsanger Fbo Central Presbyteria
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Presbyterian Church Chambersburg, PAU$32,248paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601179349100435
2024Central Presbyterian Church Chambersburg, PAU$30,824paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521199349100917
2023Central Presbyterian Church Chambersburg, PAU$28,879paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441209349101459
2022Central Presbyterian Church Chambersburg, PAU$34,835paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301309349101360
2021Central Presbyterian Church Chambersburg, PAU$33,157paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241309349102709
2020Central Presbyterian Church Chambersburg, PAU$33,617paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141239349100624
2018Central Presbyterian Church Chambersburg, PAU$30,296paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901229349102205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601179349100435
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521199349100917
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441209349101459
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301309349101360
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241309349102709
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141239349100624
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901229349102205

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256128132.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.