funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Warne J Fbo Brownson & Lemoyne-TR

EIN 25-6129751 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P27I

Warne J Fbo Brownson & Lemoyne-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6129751) reported 16 grants paid totaling $196,372 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$196,372

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$34,899
20202$24,689
20212$24,689
20222$24,689
20234$24,688
20242$31,069
20252$31,649

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Warne J Fbo Brownson & Lemoyne-TR, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Brownson House Inc 25-0965444BWashington, PA8$157,0972025
Le Moyne Community Center IncUWashington, PA8$39,2752025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Warne J Fbo Brownson & Lemoyne-TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Brownson House Inc Washington, PAB$25,319paidGENERAL OPERATING202610359349100511
2025Le Moyne Community Center Inc Washington, PAU$6,330paidGENERAL OPERATING202610359349100511
2024The Brownson House Inc Washington, PAB$24,855paidGENERAL OPERATING202510389349100211
2024Le Moyne Community Center Inc Washington, PAU$6,214paidGENERAL OPERATING202510389349100211
2023The Brownson House Inc Washington, PAB$18,105paidGENERAL OPERATING202410399349101301
2023Le Moyne Community Center Inc Washington, PAU$4,526paidGENERAL OPERATING202410399349101301
2023The Brownson House Inc Washington, PAB$1,646paidGENERAL OPERATING202410399349101301
2023Le Moyne Community Center Inc Washington, PAU$411paidGENERAL OPERATING202410399349101301
2022The Brownson House Inc Washington, PAB$19,751paidGENERAL OPERATING202320399349100417
2022Le Moyne Community Center Inc Washington, PAU$4,938paidGENERAL OPERATING202320399349100417
2021The Brownson House Inc Washington, PAB$19,751paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202210439349100111
2021Le Moyne Community Center Inc Washington, PAU$4,938paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202210439349100111
2020The Brownson House Inc Washington, PAB$19,751paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202120269349100707
2020Le Moyne Community Center Inc Washington, PAU$4,938paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202120269349100707
2019The Brownson House Inc Washington, PAB$27,919paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202010379349100901
2019Le Moyne Community Center Inc Washington, PAU$6,980paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202010379349100901

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202610359349100511
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510389349100211
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410399349101301
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202320399349100417
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202210439349100111
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202120269349100707
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0202010379349100901

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256129751.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.