funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Minna K Ruud Foundation

EIN 25-6132388 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Minna K Ruud Foundation of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6132388) reported 7 grants paid totaling $353,356 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$353,356

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$45,532
20201$47,437
20211$48,987
20221$56,414
20231$53,678
20241$51,793
20251$49,515

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Minna K Ruud Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Chatham University 25-0717890BPittsburgh, PA7$353,3562025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Minna K Ruud Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Chatham University Pittsburgh, PAB$49,515paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349101147
2024Chatham University Pittsburgh, PAB$51,793paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521149349100332
2023Chatham University Pittsburgh, PAB$53,678paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411079349101446
2022Chatham University Pittsburgh, PAB$56,414paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349102023
2021Chatham University Pittsburgh, PAB$48,987paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241059349101809
2020Chatham University Pittsburgh, PAB$47,437paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141129349100844
2018Chatham University Pittsburgh, PAB$45,532paidGENERAL SUPPORT201940889349100754

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349101147
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521149349100332
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349101446
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349102023
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241059349101809
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141129349100844
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201940889349100754

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256132388.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.