funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by St Johns Reformed Church-TR

EIN 25-6159352 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

St Johns Reformed Church-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6159352) reported 54 grants paid totaling $169,207 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$169,207

54 grants

Recipients

28

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$11,236
201913$15,929
20206$16,031
20215$22,829
20227$25,829
20235$25,051
20247$26,051
20255$26,251

Top recipients

The 28 recipients receiving the most from St Johns Reformed Church-TR, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Paul Homes 25-0773080BGreenville, PA8$22,5572025
Clarion UniversityUClarion, PA4$21,5002023
Slippery Rock University 23-7093388CSlippery Rock, PA4$17,7502025
Pennsylvania Western UniversityUCalifornia, PA2$13,2502025
Butler County Community CollegeUButler, PA3$11,5002025
Westminster CollegeUNew Wilmington, PA4$10,5002024
Penn State UniversityUUniversity Park, PA3$8,8002023
The Pennsylvania State UniversityUUniversity Park, PA1$8,0002024
Thiel CollegeUGreenville, PA2$6,0002022
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaUIndiana, PA2$6,0002020
Butler Community College 48-6123855DAndover, KS1$5,7502024
Suny FredoniaUFredonia, NY1$5,0002022
Gannon UniversityUErie, PA1$3,5002021
Mansfield University 25-1489406BMansfield, PA2$2,7502020
Clarion University- Venango CampusUClarion, PA1$2,7002018
West Virginia UniversityUMorgantown, WV1$2,7002025
Sru - Student AccountsUSlippery Rock, PA1$2,7002019
Youngstown State University 86-1094139BYoungstown, OH2$2,5002019
Vet Tech Institute 82-4259271DHinsdale, IL1$2,5002023
Iowa State University 23-7149557BAmes, IA1$2,4002018
Asbury CollegeUWilmore, KY1$2,0002022
Edinboro University of Pa 25-1819940DEdinboro, PA1$2,0002022
Pittsburgh Technical College 81-0903939BOakdale, PA2$1,7502019
Allegheny CollegeUMeadville, PA1$1,7502019
Shenandoah UniversityUWinchester, VA1$1,2502019
Tiffin University 34-4427516BTiffin, OH1$1,0002024
Triangle TechUErie, PA1$1,0002024
Mercyhurst University 25-0965430BErie, PA1$1002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 54 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Johns Reformed Church-TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pennsylvania Western University California, PAU$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641269349102904
2025Slippery Rock University Slippery Rock, PAC$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641269349102904
2025Butler County Community College Butler, PAU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641269349102904
2025St Paul Homes Greenville, PAB$3,551paidGENERAL OPERATING202641269349102904
2025West Virginia University Morgantown, WVU$2,700paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641269349102904
2024The Pennsylvania State University University Park, PAU$8,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511269349102631
2024Butler Community College Andover, KSD$5,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511269349102631
2024Pennsylvania Western University California, PAU$5,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511269349102631
2024St Paul Homes Greenville, PAB$3,551paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349102631
2024Tiffin University Tiffin, OHB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511269349102631
2024Westminster College New Wilmngtn, PAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511269349102631
2024Triangle Tech Erie, PAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511269349102631
2023Clarion University Clarion, PAU$8,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431279349102268
2023Slippery Rock University Slippery Rock, PAC$7,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431279349102268
2023St Paul Homes Greenville, PAB$3,551paidGENERAL OPERATING202431279349102268
2023Penn State University University Park, PAU$2,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431279349102268
2023Vet Tech Institute Hinsdale, ILD$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431279349102268
2022Westminster College New Wilmngtn, PAU$6,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202311289349102301
2022Suny Fredonia Fredonia, NYU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311289349102301
2022Thiel College Greenville, PAU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311289349102301
2022St Paul Homes Greenville, PAB$2,829paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349102301
2022Butler County Community College Butler, PAU$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311289349102301
2022Edinboro University of Pa Edinboro, PAD$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311289349102301
2022Asbury College Wilmore, KYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311289349102301
2021Clarion University Clarion, PAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202211269349101796
2021Butler County Community College Butler, PAU$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211269349101796
2021Gannon University Erie, PAU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211269349101796
2021St Paul Homes Greenville, PAB$2,829paidGENERAL OPERATING202211269349101796
2021Westminster College New Wilmington, PAU$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202211269349101796
2020Penn State University University Park, PAU$4,800paidSCHOLARSHIP202121309349101407
2020Indiana University of Pennsylvania Indiana, PAU$4,750paidSCHOLARSHIP202121309349101407
2020St Paul Homes Greenville, PAB$2,731paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202121309349101407
2020Mansfield University Mansfield, PAB$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202121309349101407
2020Clarion University Clarion, PAU$1,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202121309349101407
2020Thiel College Greenville, PAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202121309349101407
2019Sru - Student Accounts Slippery Rock, PAU$2,700paidSCHOLARSHIP202011849349100506
2019St Paul Homes Greenville, PAB$1,879paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202011849349100506
2019Clarion University Clarion, PAU$1,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202011849349100506
2019Allegheny College Meadville, PAU$1,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202011849349100506
2019Penn State University University Park, PAU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202011849349100506
2019Pittsburgh Technical College Oakdale, PAB$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIPS202011849349100506
2019Indiana University of Pennsylvania Indiana, PAU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202011849349100506
2019Mansfield University Mansfield, PAB$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202011849349100506
2019Shenandoah University Winchester, VAU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202011849349100506
2019Westminster College New Wilmington, PAU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202011849349100506
2019Youngstown State University Youngstown, OHB$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202011849349100506
2019Slippery Rock University Slippery Rock, PAC$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202011849349100506
2019Mercyhurst University Erie, PAB$100paidSCHOLARSHIP202011849349100506
2018Clarion University- Venango Campus Clarion, PAU$2,700paidSCHOLARSHIPS201901299349100835
2018Iowa State University Ames, IAB$2,400paidSCHOLARSHIPS201901299349100835
2018Slippery Rock University Slippery Rock, PAC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201901299349100835
2018Youngstown State University Youngstown, OHB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201901299349100835
2018St Paul Homes Greenville, PAB$1,636paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES201901299349100835
2018Pittsburgh Technical College Oakdale, PAB$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS201901299349100835

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349102904
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511269349102631
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431279349102268
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349102301
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211269349101796
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121309349101407
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011849349100506
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901299349100835

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256159352.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.