funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Baird Nettie & Lillian - TR UW

EIN 25-6159360 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Baird Nettie & Lillian - TR UW of PA (EIN 25-6159360) reported 7 grants paid totaling $43,610 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,610

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,444
20201$1,582
20211$1,582
20221$1,582
20231$1,441
20241$1,542
20251$34,437

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Baird Nettie & Lillian - TR UW, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Penncrest School DistrictUSaegertown, PA7$43,6102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Baird Nettie & Lillian - TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Penncrest School District Saegertown, PAU$34,437paidGENERAL OPERATING202631269349103103
2024Penncrest School District Saegertown, PAU$1,542paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349101523
2023Penncrest School District Saegertown, PAU$1,441paidGENERAL OPERATING202411279349101906
2022Penncrest School District Saegertown, PAU$1,582paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349101244
2021Penncrest School District Saegertown, PAU$1,582paidGENERAL OPERATING202221269349101122
2020Penncrest School District Saegertown, PAU$1,582paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202111309349101236
2018Penncrest School District Saegertown, PAU$1,444paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES201931299349100908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349103103
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531269349101523
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411279349101906
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349101244
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221269349101122
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111309349101236
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931299349100908

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256159360.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.