funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Elizabeth T Patterson

EIN 25-6161010 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elizabeth T Patterson of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6161010) reported 8 grants paid totaling $19,423 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,423

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$2,361
20191$2,346
20201$2,360
20211$2,325
20221$2,800
20231$2,440
20241$2,311
20251$2,480

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth T Patterson, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pressley Ridge SchoolsUPittsburgh, PA8$19,4232025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth T Patterson
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pressley Ridge Schools Pittsburgh, PAU$2,480paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349102917
2024Pressley Ridge Schools Pittsburgh, PAU$2,311paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511009349101336
2023Pressley Ridge Schools Pittsburgh, PAU$2,440paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411079349102801
2022Pressley Ridge Schools Pittsburgh, PAU$2,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100018
2021Pressley Ridge Schools Pittsburgh, PAU$2,325paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230999349101003
2020Pressley Ridge Schools Pittsburgh, PAU$2,360paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121109349101502
2019Pressley Ridge Schools Pittsburgh, PAU$2,346paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030669349100408
2018Pressley Ridge Schools Pittsburgh, PAU$2,361paidGENERAL SUPPORT201910889349100751

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349102917
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511009349101336
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349102801
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349100018
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230999349101003
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121109349101502
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030669349100408
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201910889349100751

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256161010.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.