funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Earl P Wickerham Charitable Trust

EIN 25-6190932 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Earl P Wickerham Charitable Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6190932) reported 6 grants paid totaling $886,064 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$886,064

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$123,046
20211$43,715
20221$193,522
20231$176,560
20241$163,966
20251$185,255

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Earl P Wickerham Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Forbes Health Foundation 25-1798379CPittsburgh, PA4$719,3032025
West Penn Allegheny Health System 25-0969492CPittsburgh, PA2$166,7612021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Earl P Wickerham Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Forbes Health Foundation Pittsburgh, PAC$185,255paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641289349102369
2024Forbes Health Foundation Pittsburgh, PAC$163,966paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521009349100242
2023Forbes Health Foundation Pittsburgh, PAC$176,560paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441079349101969
2022Forbes Health Foundation Pittsburgh, PAC$193,522paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349101208
2021West Penn Allegheny Health System Pittsburgh, PAC$43,715paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211169349101401
2020West Penn Allegheny Health System Pittsburgh, PAC$123,046paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101269349101035

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641289349102369
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521009349100242
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349101969
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349101208
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211169349101401
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101269349101035

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256190932.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.