funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by M R Arnold Trustw First Presbyterian Ch

EIN 25-6212948 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

M R Arnold Trustw First Presbyterian Ch of PA (EIN 25-6212948) reported 8 grants paid totaling $62,780 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$62,780

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,287
20191$7,190
20201$7,692
20211$7,794
20221$8,786
20231$8,362
20241$8,050
20251$7,619

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from M R Arnold Trustw First Presbyterian Ch, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
1st Presbyterian Church 23-6403871CFranklin, PA6$48,3032025
1st Untd Presbyterian ChurchUFranklin, PA2$14,4772019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by M R Arnold Trustw First Presbyterian Ch
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
20251st Presbyterian Church Franklin, PAC$7,619paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349103622
20241st Presbyterian Church Franklin, PAC$8,050paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521169349100802
20231st Presbyterian Church Franklin, PAC$8,362paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401089349101100
20221st Presbyterian Church Franklin, PAC$8,786paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311239349101921
20211st Presbyterian Church Franklin, PAC$7,794paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211019349100031
20201st Presbyterian Church Franklin, PAC$7,692paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121269349102702
20191st Untd Presbyterian Church Franklin, PAU$7,190paidGENERAL SUPPORT202031219349100818
20181st Untd Presbyterian Church Franklin, PAU$7,287paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901869349100600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349103622
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521169349100802
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401089349101100
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311239349101921
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211019349100031
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121269349102702
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031219349100818
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901869349100600

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256212948.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.