funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Mary E Hoke Trust Under Will

EIN 25-6219671 · Chambersburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T112

Mary E Hoke Trust Under Will of Chambersburg, PA (EIN 25-6219671) reported 7 grants paid totaling $93,403 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$93,403

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,794
20201$13,730
20211$14,048
20221$14,694
20231$12,072
20241$12,769
20251$13,296

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mary E Hoke Trust Under Will, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Paul United Methodist ChurchUChambersburg, PA7$93,4032025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mary E Hoke Trust Under Will
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Paul United Methodist Church Chambersburg, PAU$13,296paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641269349100844
2024St Paul United Methodist Church Chambersburg, PAU$12,769paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511199349100916
2023St Paul United Methodist Church Chambersburg, PAU$12,072paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431179349100138
2022St Paul United Methodist Church Chambersburg, PAU$14,694paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301309349101955
2021St Paul United Methodist Church Chambersburg, PAU$14,048paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221309349102492
2020St Paul United Methodist Church Chambersburg, PAU$13,730paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131249349101448
2018St Paul United Methodist Church Chambersburg, PAU$12,794paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941229349102064

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349100844
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511199349100916
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431179349100138
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301309349101955
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221309349102492
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131249349101448
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941229349102064

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256219671.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.